B4U BuyReal estate data by address

Texas / Fort Bend County / ZIP 77441

ZIP 77441

ZIP code · Fort Bend County, TXAppraisal data 2026-09-16

ZIP 77441 (ZIP code, Fort Bend County, Texas): 16,721 homes, median value $502,900, tax rate about 2.67%, 2.5% in a FEMA high-risk flood zone. Flood zones, property taxes, home values and pipelines from public records.

16,721homes
$502,900median value, 2026
2.67%median tax rate
2.5%in FEMA high-risk flood zones
+0.0%value change since 2025

Neighborhoods in 77441

Appraisal district data
NeighborhoodHomesMedian valueTax rateHigh-risk flood
Bonterra at Cross Creek Ranch713$412,5652.62%0%
Bradford on the Bend166$507,185—28%
Bray Tract35$1,113,9162.98%0%
Churchill Farms568$507,4202.40%0%
Creek Bend at Cross Creek Ranch717$634,6252.48%0%
Creek Cove at Cross Creek Ranch1,031$858,8002.48%0%
Creek Falls at Cross Creek Ranch784$570,8832.67%0%
Creek Rush at Cross Creek Ranch574$607,8053.13%0%
Creek Trace at Cross Creek Ranch505$553,6362.62%0%
Creekside at Cross Creek Ranch671$583,0242.57%0%
Cross Creek West842$472,0723.17%0%
Del Webb Fulshear252$389,0253.13%0%
Fairway Villas69$509,658—0%
Fulbrook346$1,490,0101.67%1%
Fulbrook on Fulshear Creek1,095$615,4962.67%0%
Fulshear51$364,4331.83%0%
Fulshear Creek Crossing123$637,6592.67%0%
Fulshear Lakes Creekside32$321,0823.12%0%
Fulshear Lakes Creekside Village300$376,2063.12%25%
Fulshear Lakes Lakeside Park76$651,3163.12%39%
J San Pierre26$780,1501.67%58%
Lakes of Cross Creek Ranch138$648,4092.62%0%
Lakeside at Cross Creek Ranch35$1,005,3842.57%0%
Legacy Ridge at Cross Creek Ranch39$442,5493.13%0%
Legacy at Cross Creek Ranch304$829,2632.57%0%
North Fulshear Estates55$959,9421.67%0%
Park at Weston Lakes51$1,088,741—96%
Pecan Ridge497$454,6632.98%0%
Polo Ranch780$323,0962.87%0%
Reserve at Weston Lakes168$734,532—7%
Riverwood Forest at Weston Lakes273$909,187—32%
Summerview178$331,7983.17%0%
Tamarron West2,055$331,1032.84%0%
The Brooks at Cross Creek Ranch291$420,8462.62%0%
The Pond at Cross Creek Ranch68$539,6362.62%0%
Weston Lakes854$722,571—6%
Weston Lakes Village53$392,600—45%
Willows at Cross Creek Ranch34$311,7072.62%0%

Flood zones

FEMA data
423homes in a FEMA high-risk zone (A or V, 1% chance a year): 2.5% of mapped homes, about the same as the 2.6% across Fort Bend County.
0homes in the moderate zone (0.2% chance a year): 0.0%.
4homes with the lot center in a regulatory floodway, where building rules are strictest.

FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, zone at the center of each lot, for the 16,719 homes with a mapped lot. Flooding outside mapped zones does happen; check the flood insurance claims history and an elevation certificate for a specific house.

Property taxes

Appraisal district data
2.67%median combined property tax rate (most homes fall between 1.83–3.17%).
$13,446yearly tax on the $502,900 median home at the full rate, before any exemption.

Taxing units on homes here

Taxing unitShare of homes
Fort Bend County Drainage100%
Fort Bend County General Fund100%
Fort Bend ESD 4100%
Lamar CISD74%
Fulshear, City of53%
Katy ISD26%
Fort Bend MUD 22212%
Fort Bend MUD 17010%
City of Weston Lakes10%
Fort Bend MUD 17210%

Rates are the sum of every taxing unit on each property at 2025 adopted rates, the latest full year. Values from Fort Bend Central Appraisal District files dated 2026-09-16. Homestead exemptions and caps belong to the current owner and do not transfer to a buyer.

Homes and values

Appraisal district data
MeasureValue
Median market value, 2026$502,900 (above the Fort Bend County median of $377,300)
Median change in value, 2025–2026+0.0% (same homes, 16,471 with values in both years)
Median year built2021
Median living area2,817 sq ft
Median lot size8,045 sq ft

When the homes were built

DecadeHomes
1910s3
1920s8
1930s5
1940s18
1950s17
1960s11
1970s25
1980s189
1990s333
2000s1,075
2010s5,454
2020s9,528

Single-family homes, townhomes, condos and mobile homes on owned land. Market value is the appraisal district's estimate, not an appraisal or sale price.

Pipelines

Railroad Commission data
2,372homes within 500 ft of an in-service transmission pipeline.
4,556homes within 1,000 ft.
2,060 ftmedian distance from a home to the nearest line.

Operators of lines within 1,000 ft of homes

OperatorHomes
Enterprise Crude Pipeline LLC1,887
Natural Gas P/l Co of Amer LLC1,112
Copano NGL Serv (markham), LLC923
Phillips 66 Pipeline LLC512

Straight-line distance from the center of each lot to the nearest in-service transmission line on the Texas Railroad Commission's map. Distribution gas lines are not included.

Look up a house in 77441

Each house report shows its own value history, tax units, flood zone at the center of the lot and the nearest pipeline.