Texas / Harris County / ZIP 77057
ZIP 77057
ZIP 77057 (ZIP code, Harris County, Texas): 9,832 homes, median value $255,494, tax rate about 2.13%, 0.3% in a FEMA high-risk flood zone. Flood zones, property taxes, home values and pipelines from public records.
9,832homes
$255,494median value, 2026
2.13%median tax rate
0.3%in FEMA high-risk flood zones
+7.0%value change since 2022
Neighborhoods in 77057
Appraisal district data| Neighborhood | Homes | Median value | Tax rate | High-risk flood |
|---|
| 1915 Augusta Condos | 54 | $148,810 | 2.13% | 0% |
| 2001 Bering Drive Condos | 112 | $145,500 | 2.13% | 0% |
| 2400 Bering Drive Condos | 36 | $242,572 | 2.13% | 0% |
| 2600 Bering Drive Townhomes Condos | 34 | $307,650 | 2.13% | 0% |
| 5711 Sugar Hill Condos | 128 | $132,484 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Anderson Park T/h's | 32 | $178,193 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Arbour the | 25 | $265,819 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Augusta Court Condos | 152 | $105,985 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Augusta Green Townhomes Condos | 25 | $243,879 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Augusta Square | 47 | $224,602 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Augusta Townhomes Condos | 38 | $159,156 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Augusta Valley Townhomes Condos | 26 | $234,643 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Augusta Village Townhomes | 126 | $246,040 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Bayou Glen Townhomes | 29 | $234,458 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Beacon Place Condos | 35 | $223,032 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Bellomonte Townhomes | 34 | $310,847 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Bering Dr 1829 Patio Homes | 28 | $285,898 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Bering Oaks | 35 | $225,272 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Bering Place | 62 | $192,785 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Berington Place 11 T/h-post Oak Gardens | 35 | $246,420 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Berington Place Condos | 35 | $230,500 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Beringwood Condos | 159 | $149,680 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Beverly Place Condos | 35 | $174,189 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Beverly Village the | 86 | $170,943 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Briar Grove Dr Townhomes | 200 | $202,542 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Briar Station West | 35 | $234,496 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Briar Trace Condos | 84 | $103,984 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Briar West Townhomes | 194 | $204,085 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Briargrove | 900 | $1,166,973 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Briargrove Townhomes | 124 | $228,583 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Briarhurst Condos the | 25 | $150,881 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Briarhurst Park | 29 | $345,284 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Candlewood Lane & Longmont | 48 | $682,979 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Chalet Royal | 49 | $222,018 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Chelsea Place Townhomes Condos | 45 | $247,324 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Churchill Townhomes Condos the | 66 | $145,007 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Cottonwood Townhomes | 30 | $293,058 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Courtyards of Three Fountain | 270 | $99,307 | 2.13% | 0% |
| El Fenice | 37 | $666,503 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Fairdale Place Reserve Townhomes | 40 | $345,236 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Greenfield Oaks Condos | 55 | $208,568 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Grovewood Condos | 96 | $128,518 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Harvard Square | 27 | $740,000 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Indian Trail | 118 | $1,580,654 | 2.13% | 25% |
| Inwood Park | 42 | $548,315 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Jd Taylor | 26 | $315,471 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Kerry Glen 3 Condos | 100 | $170,242 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Kerry Glen Condos Ii/ | 107 | $165,000 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Lancer Townhomes Condos | 38 | $81,196 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Little Thicket | 85 | $152,490 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Magnolia at Fleur Gardens Condos | 40 | $247,290 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Marble Arch Townhomes Condos | 174 | $79,414 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Nantucket Condos | 62 | $105,962 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Oaks of Augusta | 30 | $199,251 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Park Regency | 80 | $151,392 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Park at Bering | 26 | $527,056 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Post Oak Crossing | 40 | $159,000 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Quail Harbor | 88 | $117,055 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Richmond Terr/westheimer Gnds | 424 | $484,162 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Rivington Townhomes Condos | 126 | $119,000 | 2.13% | 0% |
| San Felipe Square Townhomes Condos | 59 | $225,479 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Seven Oaks Condos | 108 | $201,775 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Skyline Court | 36 | $303,289 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Skyline Park Village | 28 | $385,000 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Skyline Village Condos | 51 | $104,890 | 2.13% | 0% |
| South Voss Condos | 60 | $129,942 | 2.13% | 0% |
| St Clair Condos the | 73 | $287,208 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Tangle Oaks Condos | 52 | $112,320 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Tanglebrook Condos | 127 | $100,873 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Tanglegrove Condos | 227 | $293,580 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Tanglewest Townhomes Condos | 140 | $262,067 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Tanglewood Golf Course | 40 | $4,058,500 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Tanglewood Hollow | 39 | $985,049 | 2.13% | 0% |
| The Tanglewood Condos | 66 | $345,000 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Timber Chase Apts | 32 | $197,362 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Trafalgar Place | 51 | $96,089 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Trafalgar Place Townhomes | 74 | $128,980 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Village at Woodway Square | 38 | $754,938 | 2.13% | 0% |
| West Greenridge Circle Condos | 49 | $126,419 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Westhaven Estates Small Lots | 1,068 | $599,318 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Westheimer Gardens Lg Lots | 28 | $562,500 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Westheimer Gardens Row Townhomes | 31 | $339,950 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Wharton House Condos | 40 | $74,625 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Windsor Park Townhomes Condos | 90 | $173,788 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Woodgrove Condos | 132 | $104,264 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Woods on Augusta Townhomes Condos the | 88 | $134,096 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Woodway Crescent | 45 | $711,605 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Woodway Crossing | 52 | $200,000 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Woodway Glen Townhomes Condos | 32 | $232,354 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Woodway Pines | 108 | $246,950 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Woodway Place | 134 | $258,808 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Woodway Place Atrium | 79 | $177,578 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Woodway Place II | 115 | $293,427 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Woodway Point Townhomes | 129 | $255,080 | 2.13% | 0% |
Flood zones
FEMA data29homes in a FEMA high-risk zone (A or V, 1% chance a year): 0.3% of mapped homes, below the 8.4% across Harris County.
84homes in the moderate zone (0.2% chance a year): 0.9%.
1home with the lot center in a regulatory floodway, where building rules are strictest.
24homes inside Harvey's estimated flooding (2017): 0.2%.
FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, zone at the center of each lot, for the 9,831 homes with a mapped lot. Flooding outside mapped zones does happen; check the flood insurance claims history and an elevation certificate for a specific house. Harvey extent is the Harris County Flood Control District's estimate along gauged channels.
Property taxes
Appraisal district data2.13%median combined property tax rate (the same combined rate on nearly every home).
$5,430yearly tax on the $255,494 median home at the full rate, before any exemption.
Taxing units on homes here
| Taxing unit | Share of homes |
|---|
| Harris County | 100% |
| Harris Co Flood Cntrl | 100% |
| Harris Co Educ Dept | 100% |
| City of Houston | 100% |
| Port of Houston Authy | 100% |
| Harris Co Hosp Dist | 100% |
| Houston City College | 100% |
| Houston ISD | 100% |
| TIRZ 1- St George Place Annx (061) | 14% |
| TIRZ 1 Lamar Trce St George Place Expn (040) | 14% |
Rates are the sum of every taxing unit on each property at 2025 adopted rates, the latest full year. Values from Harris Central Appraisal District files dated 2026-10-04. Homestead exemptions and caps belong to the current owner and do not transfer to a buyer.
Homes and values
Appraisal district data| Measure | Value |
|---|
| Median market value, 2026 | $255,494 (below the Harris County median of $273,001) |
| Median change in value, 2022–2026 | +7.0% (same homes, 9,670 with values in both years) |
| Median year built | 1978 |
| Median living area | 1,640 sq ft |
| Median lot size | 3,941 sq ft |
When the homes were built
| Decade | Homes |
|---|
| 1940s | 4 |
| 1950s | 499 |
| 1960s | 1,585 |
| 1970s | 4,274 |
| 1980s | 1,369 |
| 1990s | 632 |
| 2000s | 781 |
| 2010s | 369 |
| 2020s | 319 |
Single-family homes, townhomes, condos and mobile homes on owned land. Market value is the appraisal district's estimate, not an appraisal or sale price.
Pipelines
Railroad Commission data0homes within 500 ft of an in-service transmission pipeline.
0homes within 1,000 ft.
9,831homes with no transmission line within 3 miles.
Straight-line distance from the center of each lot to the nearest in-service transmission line on the Texas Railroad Commission's map. Distribution gas lines are not included.
Look up a house in 77057
Each house report shows its own value history, tax units, flood zone at the center of the lot and the nearest pipeline.