Texas / Harris County / ZIP 77095
ZIP 77095
ZIP 77095 (ZIP code, Harris County, Texas): 20,000 homes, median value $313,504, tax rate about 2.21%, 0.0% in a FEMA high-risk flood zone. Flood zones, property taxes, home values and pipelines from public records.
Neighborhoods in 77095
Appraisal district data| Neighborhood | Homes | Median value | Tax rate | High-risk flood |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aberdeen Green | 614 | $302,492 | 2.23% | 0% |
| Aberdeen Trails | 306 | $360,332 | 2.23% | 0% |
| Aberdeen Trails 3 | 89 | $375,626 | 2.23% | 0% |
| Brookside Court | 93 | $351,956 | 2.49% | 0% |
| Canyon Lakes @ Stone Gate | 1,087 | $290,367 | 2.21% | 0% |
| Canyon Lakes @ Stonegate | 946 | $351,515 | 2.21% | 0% |
| Canyon Lakes Village | 502 | $273,870 | 2.21% | 0% |
| Copper | 364 | $372,191 | 2.42% | 0% |
| Copper Grove | 459 | $340,000 | 2.25% | 0% |
| Copper Grove 1/chatham Oaks | 82 | $331,928 | 2.25% | 0% |
| Copper Lakes | 1,179 | $425,200 | 2.21% | 0% |
| Copper Lakes Pt | 131 | $442,613 | 2.21% | 0% |
| Copper Village | 278 | $346,899 | 2.42% | 0% |
| Copperbrook | 293 | $292,448 | 2.15% | 0% |
| Copperfield Middlegate | 301 | $281,088 | 2.28% | 0% |
| Copperfield Nd | 115 | $271,283 | 2.04% | 0% |
| Copperfield Northmead | 577 | $236,466 | 2.04% | 0% |
| Copperfield Nthmd | 266 | $232,922 | 2.28% | 0% |
| Copperfield Place Villag | 263 | $316,794 | 2.07% | 0% |
| Copperfield Southcreek | 708 | $287,829 | 2.25% | 0% |
| Copperfield Southdown | 954 | $360,120 | 2.07% | 0% |
| Copperfield Southpoint | 29 | $234,081 | 2.07% | 0% |
| Copperfield W.creek Vil | 193 | $333,114 | 2.21% | 0% |
| Copperfield Westcreek | 465 | $288,792 | 2.21% | 0% |
| Copperfield Westcreek Vilg | 282 | $350,002 | 2.21% | 0% |
| Copperfld Middlegate | 490 | $269,347 | 2.04% | 0% |
| Copperfld Screek | 669 | $304,762 | 2.25% | 0% |
| Copperlakes 3 | 93 | $368,382 | 2.21% | 0% |
| Coppfld Sthpt Par | 167 | $264,914 | 2.07% | 0% |
| Cypress Falls Estates | 44 | $390,482 | 2.10% | 0% |
| Hearthstone | 2,794 | $298,360 | 2.23% | 0% |
| Hearthstone Green | 36 | $288,512 | 2.23% | 0% |
| Hearthstone Meadows | 30 | $365,858 | 2.23% | 0% |
| Riata Ranch | 1,026 | $333,085 | 2.32% | 0% |
| Sheffield | 390 | $292,734 | 2.45% | 0% |
| Somerall West | 241 | $251,934 | 2.21% | 0% |
| Sommerall | 1,170 | $219,880 | 2.48% | 0% |
| Stone Gate | 1,835 | $397,846 | 2.21% | 0% |
| Villages at Hanover & Hanover | 230 | $248,351 | 2.15% | 0% |
| Wheatstn Village Coppercrk | 230 | $311,903 | 2.49% | 0% |
| Wheatstone Estate | 172 | $296,924 | 2.49% | 0% |
| Wheatstone Village Cloverfield | 160 | $244,580 | 2.49% | 0% |
| Wheatstone Village Copperstone | 124 | $297,413 | 2.49% | 0% |
| White Oak Falls | 610 | $296,846 | 2.22% | 0% |
| White Oak Falls Pt | 129 | $330,852 | 2.22% | 0% |
Flood zones
FEMA dataFEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, zone at the center of each lot, for the 20,000 homes with a mapped lot. Flooding outside mapped zones does happen; check the flood insurance claims history and an elevation certificate for a specific house. Harvey extent is the Harris County Flood Control District's estimate along gauged channels.
Property taxes
Appraisal district dataTaxing units on homes here
| Taxing unit | Share of homes |
|---|---|
| Harris County | 100% |
| Harris Co Flood Cntrl | 100% |
| Harris Co Educ Dept | 100% |
| Port of Houston Authy | 100% |
| Harris Co Hosp Dist | 100% |
| Hc Emerg Srv Dist 9 | 100% |
| Cypress-fairbanks ISD | 100% |
| Lone Star College Sys | 100% |
| Hc WCID 145 | 24% |
| Remington MUD 1 | 22% |
Rates are the sum of every taxing unit on each property at 2025 adopted rates, the latest full year. Values from Harris Central Appraisal District files dated 2026-10-04. Homestead exemptions and caps belong to the current owner and do not transfer to a buyer.
Homes and values
Appraisal district data| Measure | Value |
|---|---|
| Median market value, 2026 | $313,504 (above the Harris County median of $273,001) |
| Median change in value, 2022–2026 | +6.4% (same homes, 19,872 with values in both years) |
| Median year built | 1998 |
| Median living area | 2,415 sq ft |
| Median lot size | 7,700 sq ft |
When the homes were built
| Decade | Homes |
|---|---|
| 1970s | 488 |
| 1980s | 6,382 |
| 1990s | 4,559 |
| 2000s | 8,049 |
| 2010s | 515 |
| 2020s | 7 |
Single-family homes, townhomes, condos and mobile homes on owned land. Market value is the appraisal district's estimate, not an appraisal or sale price.
Pipelines
Railroad Commission dataOperators of lines within 1,000 ft of homes
| Operator | Homes |
|---|---|
| Gulf South Pipeline Company, LLC | 2,710 |
| Energy Transfer Company | 1,762 |
| Kinder Morgan Texas Pipeline LLC | 958 |
| Natural Gas P/l Co of Amer LLC | 865 |
Straight-line distance from the center of each lot to the nearest in-service transmission line on the Texas Railroad Commission's map. Distribution gas lines are not included.
Look up a house in 77095
Each house report shows its own value history, tax units, flood zone at the center of the lot and the nearest pipeline.