B4U BuyReal estate data by address

Texas / Harris County / ZIP 77373

ZIP 77373

ZIP code · Harris County, TXAppraisal data 2026-10-04

ZIP 77373 (ZIP code, Harris County, Texas): 24,229 homes, median value $240,335, tax rate about 2.68%, 1.3% in a FEMA high-risk flood zone. Flood zones, property taxes, home values and pipelines from public records.

24,229homes
$240,335median value, 2026
2.68%median tax rate
1.3%in FEMA high-risk flood zones
+6.9%value change since 2022

Neighborhoods in 77373

Appraisal district data
NeighborhoodHomesMedian valueTax rateHigh-risk flood
Birnam Wood1,620$198,3062.56%1%
Bradbury Forest714$353,1202.68%0%
Breckenridge442$266,3372.68%0%
Breckenridge East1,527$260,9982.98%0%
Breckenridge Forest378$260,1832.68%0%
Breckenridge Forest 11-13&breckenridge Wst1,651$262,1722.81%0%
Breckenridge Forest North245$305,3872.98%0%
Breckenridge Park281$291,8002.68%0%
Creekwood Crossing33$347,0982.98%0%
Cypress Trails of Timberlane76$215,9642.81%3%
Cypress Trls of Timberlane429$173,0672.81%1%
Cypresswood Green249$300,9472.47%31%
Cypresswood Lake376$261,6192.33%0%
Cypresswood Lake Pt213$360,0002.33%0%
Cypresswood Landing548$159,0822.56%0%
Fairfax Pt495$194,6362.71%0%
Fairfax Village85$217,2782.71%18%
Forest Lake89$300,0002.01%22%
Forest Point at Cypresswood142$267,7222.68%0%
Greengate Place1,509$194,1742.47%0%
Highland Glen405$249,6802.81%3%
Lexington Park54$267,5652.23%4%
Lexington Woods556$236,7122.23%9%
Lexington Woods 1 Pt524$236,0102.23%0%
Lexington Woods North414$229,6772.23%0%
Lynwood Estates79$370,4402.01%4%
Maple Terrace121$239,6302.81%0%
North Hill Estates448$311,9532.17%14%
North Spring1,494$205,8252.68%0%
Northwood Pines388$250,9863.11%0%
Park Spring429$250,4602.81%0%
Park Springs234$248,6622.81%0%
Park at Northgate Crossing534$295,1352.81%0%
Pine Grove267$248,1932.98%0%
Postwood536$217,7752.42%0%
Postwood Green126$247,0682.42%0%
Postwood Pt337$190,7842.42%0%
Sandpiper263$183,2922.81%0%
Sandpiper Village77$222,7312.81%0%
Sciaaca Rd & Spring Creek Dr65$521,7872.01%2%
Spring Crossing280$171,3452.81%0%
Spring Falls59$242,5672.72%0%
Spring Lakes785$373,0842.72%0%
Spring Park Village167$288,1792.33%0%
Spring Pines79$293,3262.68%0%
Spring Place76$230,4812.71%0%
Springridge154$153,5472.68%0%
Springridge Pt223$225,3222.68%0%
The Enclave at Lexington Woods120$253,0043.24%0%
Tiffany Meadows49$212,0022.68%0%
Timber Lane96$213,7682.81%0%
Timberlane442$198,7122.81%0%
Timberlane Pt1,528$214,7842.81%0%
Villages of Northgate Crossing120$285,0002.81%0%
Villages of Northgate Crossing552$328,2072.81%0%
Villages of Spring Oaks446$240,6042.56%1%
Windsong Village Condos168$61,2472.81%0%

Flood zones

FEMA data
313homes in a FEMA high-risk zone (A or V, 1% chance a year): 1.3% of mapped homes, below the 8.4% across Harris County.
1,657homes in the moderate zone (0.2% chance a year): 6.8%.
7homes with the lot center in a regulatory floodway, where building rules are strictest.
615homes inside Harvey's estimated flooding (2017): 2.5%.

FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, zone at the center of each lot, for the 24,226 homes with a mapped lot. Flooding outside mapped zones does happen; check the flood insurance claims history and an elevation certificate for a specific house. Harvey extent is the Harris County Flood Control District's estimate along gauged channels.

Property taxes

Appraisal district data
2.68%median combined property tax rate (most homes fall between 2.23–2.98%).
$6,453yearly tax on the $240,335 median home at the full rate, before any exemption.

Taxing units on homes here

Taxing unitShare of homes
Harris County100%
Harris Co Flood Cntrl100%
Harris Co Educ Dept100%
Hc Emerg Srv Dist 7100%
Hc Emerg Serv Dist 11100%
Lone Star College Sys100%
Port of Houston Authy100%
Harris Co Hosp Dist100%
Spring ISD100%
Hc MUD 8227%

Rates are the sum of every taxing unit on each property at 2025 adopted rates, the latest full year. Values from Harris Central Appraisal District files dated 2026-10-04. Homestead exemptions and caps belong to the current owner and do not transfer to a buyer.

Homes and values

Appraisal district data
MeasureValue
Median market value, 2026$240,335 (below the Harris County median of $273,001)
Median change in value, 2022–2026+6.9% (same homes, 22,005 with values in both years)
Median year built2001
Median living area1,774 sq ft
Median lot size6,710 sq ft

When the homes were built

DecadeHomes
1830s1
1890s1
1900s3
1910s5
1920s5
1930s10
1940s30
1950s28
1960s192
1970s6,178
1980s3,957
1990s1,226
2000s6,178
2010s2,068
2020s4,346

Single-family homes, townhomes, condos and mobile homes on owned land. Market value is the appraisal district's estimate, not an appraisal or sale price.

Pipelines

Railroad Commission data
2,986homes within 500 ft of an in-service transmission pipeline.
5,594homes within 1,000 ft.
2,310 ftmedian distance from a home to the nearest line.

Operators of lines within 1,000 ft of homes

OperatorHomes
Dcp Operating Company, LP2,652
Magellan Pipeline Company, L.P.2,502
Natural Gas P/l Co of Amer LLC440

Straight-line distance from the center of each lot to the nearest in-service transmission line on the Texas Railroad Commission's map. Distribution gas lines are not included.

Look up a house in 77373

Each house report shows its own value history, tax units, flood zone at the center of the lot and the nearest pipeline.