Texas / Harris County / ZIP 77375
ZIP 77375
ZIP 77375 (ZIP code, Harris County, Texas): 20,567 homes, median value $334,282, tax rate about 2.37%, 1.3% in a FEMA high-risk flood zone. Flood zones, property taxes, home values and pipelines from public records.
Neighborhoods in 77375
Appraisal district data| Neighborhood | Homes | Median value | Tax rate | High-risk flood |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albury Manor | 48 | $668,885 | 1.90% | 17% |
| Albury Trails Estates | 415 | $409,486 | 2.67% | 15% |
| Alexander Estates | 251 | $422,457 | 2.19% | 0% |
| Ashford Grove | 481 | $284,088 | 2.37% | 0% |
| Ashford Place | 178 | $261,502 | 2.37% | 0% |
| Braemar Village | 119 | $281,583 | 2.37% | 0% |
| Carrell Manor | 25 | $185,636 | 2.24% | 0% |
| Champion Lakes Estates | 65 | $973,073 | 1.83% | 6% |
| Cherry Meadows Final Plat | 60 | $256,380 | 2.24% | 0% |
| Cherry Pines | 303 | $358,712 | 2.24% | 6% |
| Cherry Place Patio Homes | 26 | $279,236 | 2.24% | 0% |
| Cherrywood Estates | 65 | $495,756 | 2.24% | 0% |
| City of Tomball | 512 | $259,513 | 2.24% | 0% |
| Copper Cove | 52 | $372,658 | 2.24% | 0% |
| Country Club Grns | 150 | $497,202 | 1.90% | 0% |
| Country Mdws/cntry Meadows East | 125 | $321,435 | 2.24% | 0% |
| Creekside Place | 190 | $310,380 | 2.49% | 0% |
| Crestview | 77 | $182,741 | 2.24% | 0% |
| Fairway Farms | 310 | $365,644 | 2.87% | 4% |
| Grand Junction | 49 | $322,188 | 2.24% | 0% |
| Grove Landing | 130 | $356,471 | 2.87% | 0% |
| Hampton Place | 34 | $167,034 | 2.24% | 0% |
| Haven Lake Estates | 31 | $1,004,663 | 1.88% | 0% |
| Huffsmith Lots | 43 | $101,288 | 1.95% | 0% |
| Inverness Estates | 770 | $415,254 | 2.61% | 1% |
| Klein U/r & Baker U/r | 32 | $224,286 | 2.24% | 0% |
| Lakes at Creekside | 793 | $592,699 | 2.51% | 0% |
| Main Street & Pecan Addition | 69 | $301,169 | 2.24% | 0% |
| McKinney Place | 27 | $295,838 | 1.95% | 0% |
| Memorial Springs | 987 | $325,060 | 2.21% | 0% |
| Miramar Lake | 257 | $338,369 | 2.49% | 1% |
| No Star Estates | 97 | $420,261 | 2.24% | 0% |
| North Star Estates | 28 | $539,043 | 2.24% | 0% |
| North Star Estates 2 Amended | 46 | $510,528 | 2.24% | 0% |
| Northern Point | 519 | $253,834 | 2.37% | 0% |
| Northwood Estates | 31 | $405,900 | 1.95% | 13% |
| Pine Glen | 58 | $502,624 | 1.83% | 0% |
| Pine Meadows | 159 | $278,354 | 2.24% | 0% |
| Pine Trace Village | 564 | $285,330 | 2.77% | 0% |
| Pine Trails of Tomball | 50 | $493,051 | 2.24% | 0% |
| Pinecrest Forest & Northpointe East | 1,134 | $282,721 | 2.37% | 0% |
| Preserve at Miramar Lake | 96 | $339,274 | 2.49% | 0% |
| Pt Tomball Outlots | 34 | $210,003 | 2.24% | 0% |
| Pt of | 173 | $553,563 | 2.24% | 1% |
| Raburn Reserve | 201 | $388,068 | 2.24% | 0% |
| Raleigh Creek | 337 | $403,173 | 2.24% | 0% |
| Red Oak Terrace | 25 | $297,696 | 1.95% | 0% |
| Reserve @ Spring Lake | 51 | $1,104,577 | 2.24% | 0% |
| Reserve at Inverness | 68 | $702,266 | 2.67% | 12% |
| Rodgers Sub. U/r | 35 | $420,138 | 1.83% | 0% |
| Saddlebrook Ranch | 680 | $277,163 | 2.45% | 0% |
| Saddlebrook Village | 289 | $342,871 | 2.51% | 0% |
| Seven Oaks at Holderrieth | 56 | $257,136 | 2.24% | 0% |
| Sherwood Forest | 245 | $497,514 | 2.24% | 1% |
| Spring Forest Estates | 56 | $305,028 | 2.24% | 0% |
| Springwood | 165 | $434,517 | 2.24% | 1% |
| Stonebridge Ranch Estates | 37 | $1,367,068 | 2.00% | 0% |
| Stonebrook Estates | 135 | $696,180 | 2.21% | 0% |
| Stonepine | 235 | $267,454 | 2.37% | 0% |
| Suburban Ranches | 46 | $409,987 | 1.83% | 28% |
| Sugarberry Place Ph2 | 556 | $208,810 | 1.83% | 3% |
| The Estates at Willow Creek | 235 | $323,342 | 1.90% | 0% |
| The Woodlands Creekside Park West | 1,376 | $668,952 | 2.44% | 1% |
| Three Lakes | 316 | $210,820 | 2.37% | 0% |
| Three Lakes East | 555 | $237,116 | 2.37% | 0% |
| Timber Trails | 105 | $280,486 | 2.24% | 0% |
| Timberdale | 46 | $46,067 | 1.90% | 0% |
| Tomball Heights | 52 | $190,650 | 2.24% | 0% |
| Tomball Hills | 140 | $302,119 | 2.24% | 1% |
| Tomball Terrace | 64 | $325,657 | 2.24% | 0% |
| Traditons | 104 | $334,392 | 2.45% | 0% |
| Trailwood Estates U/r | 39 | $487,768 | 1.83% | 0% |
| Twelve Oaks | 78 | $750,072 | 2.82% | 9% |
| Vintage Creek | 150 | $293,012 | 2.49% | 1% |
| Waldenwood U/r | 56 | $613,710 | 1.90% | 0% |
| Waterstone Estates | 75 | $882,597 | 2.00% | 0% |
| Wildwood Glen | 55 | $362,876 | 2.49% | 4% |
| Willow Creek Manor | 76 | $347,176 | 1.83% | 1% |
| Willow Dell | 241 | $245,711 | 2.49% | 0% |
| Willow Falls | 421 | $280,000 | 2.37% | 0% |
| Willow Forest | 564 | $243,058 | 2.49% | 2% |
| Willow Lake Village | 162 | $428,085 | 2.56% | 3% |
| Willow Oaks Mobile Home Park | 57 | $73,176 | 1.83% | 18% |
| Willowpoint | 154 | $307,293 | 2.56% | 0% |
| Willows Edge | 43 | $295,689 | 2.49% | 0% |
| Wimbledon Country | 184 | $391,231 | 2.45% | 3% |
| Wimbledon Falls | 312 | $377,669 | 2.45% | 0% |
| Winfrey Estates | 34 | $429,202 | 2.24% | 0% |
| Wood Leaf Reserve | 217 | $405,134 | 2.24% | 0% |
| Woodlands Creekside Park West | 117 | $618,804 | 2.44% | 0% |
| Woodlands Crksd Park West | 386 | $889,146 | 2.44% | 0% |
| Woodlands Crksde Park West | 406 | $1,100,000 | 2.44% | 0% |
| Woodstock Townhomes | 35 | $148,024 | 2.24% | 0% |
| Yaupon Trails | 37 | $458,777 | 2.24% | 0% |
Flood zones
FEMA dataFEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, zone at the center of each lot, for the 20,567 homes with a mapped lot. Flooding outside mapped zones does happen; check the flood insurance claims history and an elevation certificate for a specific house. Harvey extent is the Harris County Flood Control District's estimate along gauged channels.
Property taxes
Appraisal district dataTaxing units on homes here
| Taxing unit | Share of homes |
|---|---|
| Harris County | 100% |
| Harris Co Flood Cntrl | 100% |
| Harris Co Educ Dept | 100% |
| Port of Houston Authy | 100% |
| Harris Co Hosp Dist | 100% |
| Lone Star College Sys | 100% |
| Hc Emerg Serv Dist 11 | 64% |
| Klein ISD | 61% |
| Hc Emerg Srv Dist 16 | 42% |
| Tomball ISD | 39% |
Rates are the sum of every taxing unit on each property at 2025 adopted rates, the latest full year. Values from Harris Central Appraisal District files dated 2026-10-04. Homestead exemptions and caps belong to the current owner and do not transfer to a buyer.
Homes and values
Appraisal district data| Measure | Value |
|---|---|
| Median market value, 2026 | $334,282 (above the Harris County median of $273,001) |
| Median change in value, 2022–2026 | +10.5% (same homes, 19,694 with values in both years) |
| Median year built | 2008 |
| Median living area | 2,300 sq ft |
| Median lot size | 7,209 sq ft |
When the homes were built
| Decade | Homes |
|---|---|
| 1880s | 4 |
| 1890s | 1 |
| 1900s | 8 |
| 1910s | 9 |
| 1920s | 18 |
| 1930s | 56 |
| 1940s | 151 |
| 1950s | 206 |
| 1960s | 257 |
| 1970s | 648 |
| 1980s | 1,134 |
| 1990s | 1,404 |
| 2000s | 6,728 |
| 2010s | 6,577 |
| 2020s | 3,366 |
Single-family homes, townhomes, condos and mobile homes on owned land. Market value is the appraisal district's estimate, not an appraisal or sale price.
Pipelines
Railroad Commission dataOperators of lines within 1,000 ft of homes
| Operator | Homes |
|---|---|
| Copano Pipelines/up Glfcoast LLC | 1,120 |
| Hooks Gas Pipeline, LLC | 938 |
| Explorer Pipeline Company | 795 |
| Tennessee Gas Pipeline Co,l.l.c. | 791 |
Straight-line distance from the center of each lot to the nearest in-service transmission line on the Texas Railroad Commission's map. Distribution gas lines are not included.
Look up a house in 77375
Each house report shows its own value history, tax units, flood zone at the center of the lot and the nearest pipeline.