Texas / Harris County / ZIP 77377
ZIP 77377
ZIP 77377 (ZIP code, Harris County, Texas): 14,987 homes, median value $392,689, tax rate about 2.51%, 1.2% in a FEMA high-risk flood zone. Flood zones, property taxes, home values and pipelines from public records.
Neighborhoods in 77377
Appraisal district data| Neighborhood | Homes | Median value | Tax rate | High-risk flood |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amira | 1,591 | $435,000 | 3.21% | 0% |
| Antonia Schouten | 32 | $538,078 | 1.94% | 0% |
| Berry Hill Estates | 38 | $116,689 | 1.89% | 0% |
| Boudreaux Estates 1-3 U/r | 162 | $488,044 | 1.95% | 10% |
| Canterbury Forest | 176 | $268,666 | 2.24% | 0% |
| Canyon Gate at Northpointe | 1,091 | $358,293 | 2.59% | 0% |
| Cypress Garden U/r | 36 | $165,596 | 1.95% | 0% |
| Ellerden | 166 | $352,557 | 3.15% | 0% |
| Enclave at Lakewood | 53 | $350,733 | 2.27% | 0% |
| Est. of Holly Lake | 29 | $866,927 | 2.00% | 0% |
| Gettysburg | 225 | $386,433 | 2.24% | 0% |
| Hidden Lake at Gettysburg | 28 | $413,313 | 2.24% | 0% |
| Hirschfield Farms | 51 | $342,800 | 1.95% | 0% |
| Holly Creek | 78 | $1,206,029 | 2.00% | 9% |
| Kobs Road | 39 | $504,164 | 2.00% | 5% |
| Lakewd Park & Lakewd Estates N.pt | 116 | $349,751 | 2.27% | 0% |
| Lakewood Court | 61 | $371,510 | 2.24% | 0% |
| Lakewood Forest North | 87 | $415,688 | 2.24% | 0% |
| Lakewood Grove | 870 | $407,963 | 2.24% | 0% |
| Lakewood Hills | 84 | $428,022 | 2.22% | 0% |
| Lakewood Park | 82 | $290,774 | 2.27% | 0% |
| Lakewood Place | 213 | $240,734 | 2.27% | 0% |
| Lakewood Village | 124 | $289,765 | 2.24% | 0% |
| Little Cypress Oaks Estates U/r | 41 | $688,478 | 1.89% | 22% |
| Northpointe Meadows | 40 | $258,516 | 2.33% | 0% |
| Oaks of Rosehill | 43 | $632,292 | 2.00% | 0% |
| Oakwood | 236 | $289,514 | 3.23% | 0% |
| Park Place Estates U/r | 25 | $578,225 | 1.95% | 0% |
| Park at Glen Arbor | 285 | $374,971 | 2.22% | 0% |
| Part of | 70 | $724,454 | 2.00% | 7% |
| Pine Country of Tomball | 79 | $482,920 | 2.24% | 0% |
| Pitcairn | 74 | $282,402 | 1.94% | 0% |
| Plaza 290 U/r | 145 | $216,824 | 1.89% | 10% |
| Powder Mill Estates | 113 | $718,528 | 2.00% | 0% |
| Retreat at Lakewood Forest | 40 | $271,109 | 2.27% | 0% |
| Rose Meadow Farms | 178 | $292,040 | 3.07% | 0% |
| Rosehill Meadow | 240 | $278,832 | 3.23% | 0% |
| Rosehill Pines | 50 | $149,864 | 2.00% | 2% |
| Rosehill Ranches U/r | 72 | $846,302 | 2.00% | 0% |
| Rosehill Reserve | 378 | $408,398 | 3.07% | 0% |
| Rosehurst | 53 | $1,265,329 | 2.00% | 2% |
| Rosewood Hill | 290 | $528,844 | 2.00% | 4% |
| Shaw Acres U/r | 72 | $203,300 | 1.89% | 0% |
| Sorella | 277 | $331,772 | 3.10% | 0% |
| Spring Creek Estates | 82 | $676,910 | 2.24% | 0% |
| Spring Creek Park U/r | 43 | $375,000 | 1.95% | 0% |
| Spring Creek Valley Estates | 144 | $105,692 | 1.85% | 0% |
| Stone Lake | 64 | $907,939 | 2.00% | 0% |
| Telge Terrace U/r | 40 | $155,671 | 1.95% | 0% |
| Timberlake Village | 82 | $1,061,604 | 2.00% | 5% |
| Trails of Cypress Lake | 351 | $387,937 | 2.33% | 0% |
| Treeline | 100 | $591,773 | 2.57% | 0% |
| Treeline Lg Lts | 48 | $660,568 | 2.57% | 0% |
| Treeline North | 51 | $557,776 | 2.57% | 0% |
| Treeline Sml Lts | 167 | $587,546 | 2.57% | 0% |
| Treichel Woods Estates U/r | 29 | $100,260 | 1.95% | 45% |
| Village Creek | 747 | $452,185 | 2.57% | 0% |
| Village of Northpointe | 84 | $510,324 | 2.51% | 0% |
| Villages of Northpointe | 834 | $409,042 | 2.51% | 0% |
| Villages of Northpointe West | 395 | $341,789 | 2.68% | 0% |
| Villagio | 73 | $576,629 | 2.24% | 0% |
| Villas of Lakewood Park | 161 | $299,370 | 2.27% | 0% |
| Waldwick | 29 | $311,212 | 1.94% | 0% |
| Westbourne | 799 | $246,383 | 2.33% | 0% |
| Wildwood at Northpointe | 956 | $540,339 | 2.68% | 0% |
| Willow Bend Estates | 40 | $614,448 | 2.00% | 0% |
| Willow Wood Place | 105 | $319,646 | 2.57% | 0% |
| Willowcreek Ranch | 236 | $2,250,000 | 2.60% | 20% |
| Winterhaven | 40 | $477,806 | 1.94% | 0% |
Flood zones
FEMA dataFEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, zone at the center of each lot, for the 14,957 homes with a mapped lot. Flooding outside mapped zones does happen; check the flood insurance claims history and an elevation certificate for a specific house. Harvey extent is the Harris County Flood Control District's estimate along gauged channels.
Property taxes
Appraisal district dataTaxing units on homes here
| Taxing unit | Share of homes |
|---|---|
| Harris County | 100% |
| Harris Co Flood Cntrl | 100% |
| Harris Co Educ Dept | 100% |
| Port of Houston Authy | 100% |
| Harris Co Hosp Dist | 100% |
| Lone Star College Sys | 96% |
| Tomball ISD | 96% |
| Hc Emerg Serv Dist 11 | 61% |
| Hc Emerg Srv Dist 16 | 41% |
| Hc Emerg Srv Dist 3 | 32% |
Rates are the sum of every taxing unit on each property at 2025 adopted rates, the latest full year. Values from Harris Central Appraisal District files dated 2026-10-04. Homestead exemptions and caps belong to the current owner and do not transfer to a buyer.
Homes and values
Appraisal district data| Measure | Value |
|---|---|
| Median market value, 2026 | $392,689 (above the Harris County median of $273,001) |
| Median change in value, 2022–2026 | +13.8% (same homes, 13,388 with values in both years) |
| Median year built | 2004 |
| Median living area | 2,584 sq ft |
| Median lot size | 8,400 sq ft |
When the homes were built
| Decade | Homes |
|---|---|
| 1880s | 4 |
| 1890s | 1 |
| 1900s | 6 |
| 1910s | 6 |
| 1920s | 6 |
| 1930s | 14 |
| 1940s | 25 |
| 1950s | 50 |
| 1960s | 101 |
| 1970s | 518 |
| 1980s | 1,447 |
| 1990s | 2,630 |
| 2000s | 4,260 |
| 2010s | 2,786 |
| 2020s | 3,116 |
Single-family homes, townhomes, condos and mobile homes on owned land. Market value is the appraisal district's estimate, not an appraisal or sale price.
Pipelines
Railroad Commission dataOperators of lines within 1,000 ft of homes
| Operator | Homes |
|---|---|
| Kinder Morgan Tejas Pipeline LLC | 1,802 |
| Tennessee Gas Pipeline Co,l.l.c. | 872 |
| Gulf South Pipeline Company, LLC | 77 |
| Pelican Reserve Pipeline Company | 20 |
Straight-line distance from the center of each lot to the nearest in-service transmission line on the Texas Railroad Commission's map. Distribution gas lines are not included.
Look up a house in 77377
Each house report shows its own value history, tax units, flood zone at the center of the lot and the nearest pipeline.