Texas / Harris County / ZIP 77433
ZIP 77433
ZIP 77433 (ZIP code, Harris County, Texas): 42,870 homes, median value $412,768, tax rate about 2.66%, 6.1% in a FEMA high-risk flood zone. Flood zones, property taxes, home values and pipelines from public records.
Neighborhoods in 77433
Appraisal district data| Neighborhood | Homes | Median value | Tax rate | High-risk flood |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alder Trails | 411 | $418,645 | 2.32% | 0% |
| Amhurst | 549 | $243,215 | 2.66% | 0% |
| Avalon@cypress | 545 | $503,205 | 3.34% | 15% |
| Barker Lake | 305 | $379,086 | 2.32% | 0% |
| Black Horse Ranch | 604 | $461,823 | 2.54% | 0% |
| Blackhorse Ranch | 173 | $682,632 | 2.54% | 0% |
| Brdglnd Prklnd Village | 266 | $380,000 | 3.19% | 0% |
| Brdigeland Parkland Village | 112 | $361,231 | 3.17% | 100% |
| Bridge Creek | 661 | $409,185 | 3.34% | 41% |
| Bridgeland Central | 26 | $386,948 | 3.19% | 0% |
| Bridgeland Creekland Village | 647 | $365,080 | 3.23% | 65% |
| Bridgeland Hidden Creek | 958 | $670,776 | 2.98% | 0% |
| Bridgeland Parkland | 2,228 | $463,842 | 3.17% | 17% |
| Bridgeland Parkland Village | 314 | $799,172 | 3.10% | 0% |
| Bridgeland Prairieland Village | 1,766 | $526,738 | 3.23% | 58% |
| Bridgelnd Pklnd Village | 604 | $605,564 | 3.17% | 0% |
| Canyon Lakes West | 2,077 | $399,042 | 3.24% | 0% |
| Canyon Lakes West Pt | 81 | $262,548 | 2.66% | 0% |
| Canyon Vill at Cypress Sprs | 868 | $252,216 | 2.36% | 0% |
| Coco Estates U/r | 31 | $541,979 | 1.73% | 0% |
| College Park West | 445 | $344,925 | 2.66% | 0% |
| Cove | 758 | $598,257 | 2.98% | 0% |
| Cypress Creek Lakes | 2,302 | $557,814 | 2.69% | 0% |
| Cypress Creek Ranch | 88 | $783,442 | 1.84% | 0% |
| Cypress Hill | 40 | $475,792 | 2.00% | 0% |
| Cypress Oaks | 1,402 | $335,326 | 3.24% | 0% |
| Cypress Springs | 859 | $260,314 | 2.66% | 0% |
| Cypress Springs South | 83 | $322,638 | 2.66% | 0% |
| Dunham Pointe | 859 | $645,714 | 3.19% | 7% |
| Edworthy Farm | 64 | $395,281 | 1.84% | 0% |
| Enclave at Cyress Springs | 40 | $287,928 | 2.36% | 0% |
| F/f Village Wst1 | 882 | $341,070 | 2.21% | 0% |
| Fair Meadows | 105 | $512,862 | 2.35% | 0% |
| Fairfield Chappel Ridge | 200 | $420,246 | 2.28% | 0% |
| Fairfield Chappell Ridge | 99 | $526,173 | 2.28% | 0% |
| Fairfield Garden Grove | 395 | $349,800 | 2.28% | 0% |
| Fairfield Inwood Park | 614 | $292,158 | 2.28% | 0% |
| Fairfield Village North | 1,065 | $533,842 | 2.23% | 0% |
| Fairfield Village South | 1,220 | $413,075 | 2.36% | 0% |
| Fairfield Village West | 294 | $577,968 | 2.21% | 0% |
| Fairhaven Estates | 29 | $1,377,250 | 2.00% | 3% |
| Falls at Dry Creek | 347 | $647,419 | 2.95% | 0% |
| Farfld Grdn Gro | 28 | $362,880 | 2.21% | 0% |
| First Bend | 397 | $491,903 | 2.98% | 0% |
| Garden Grove | 163 | $420,094 | 2.21% | 0% |
| Gates at Canyon Lakes West | 479 | $405,375 | 2.66% | 0% |
| Grand Mason- Model Home Court | 661 | $324,229 | 3.19% | 0% |
| Hidden Arbor | 156 | $666,513 | 2.79% | 8% |
| Houston Hot Wells | 49 | $404,423 | 1.84% | 29% |
| K-z Rd Area | 35 | $439,002 | 2.00% | 29% |
| Lakeland Hghts | 520 | $387,336 | 2.98% | 0% |
| Lakes of Fairfield | 152 | $592,771 | 2.21% | 0% |
| Lakes of Fairhaven | 500 | $905,246 | 2.00% | 13% |
| Lancaster | 597 | $200,539 | 2.66% | 0% |
| Lone Oak Village | 375 | $336,686 | 2.21% | 0% |
| Marvida | 30 | $578,897 | 3.24% | 0% |
| Mirabella | 684 | $449,475 | 2.66% | 0% |
| Mirabella Pt | 452 | $379,982 | 2.66% | 0% |
| Miramesa | 490 | $340,926 | 2.66% | 0% |
| Paddock | 454 | $194,256 | 2.32% | 0% |
| Pine Creek 4/canyon Lakes West Pt | 220 | $348,589 | 2.66% | 0% |
| Pine Creek @ Canyon Lakes West | 148 | $335,674 | 2.66% | 0% |
| Pine Creek at Canyon Lake West | 131 | $407,930 | 2.66% | 0% |
| Pine Creek at Canyon Lakes | 218 | $288,867 | 2.66% | 0% |
| Remington Grove | 462 | $235,309 | 2.66% | 0% |
| Riata West | 294 | $277,034 | 2.32% | 0% |
| Saddle Ridge Estates | 48 | $1,665,729 | 2.00% | 4% |
| Shores | 53 | $642,195 | 2.98% | 0% |
| Shores Pt | 518 | $529,057 | 2.98% | 0% |
| Stoneridge | 72 | $384,440 | 2.54% | 0% |
| Tealbrook | 302 | $192,229 | 2.66% | 0% |
| Towne Lake | 3,868 | $590,591 | 2.61% | 5% |
| Towne Lake Greene | 290 | $393,544 | 2.66% | 0% |
| Towne Lake Pt | 148 | $739,490 | 2.44% | 0% |
| Trail of Fairfield | 111 | $290,625 | 2.21% | 0% |
| Trails of Fairfield | 356 | $388,604 | 2.21% | 0% |
| Villas at Canyon Lakes West | 267 | $275,354 | 2.66% | 0% |
| Water Haven at Bridgeland | 229 | $508,868 | 2.98% | 0% |
| Westgate | 1,459 | $283,695 | 2.32% | 0% |
| Yaupon Place | 165 | $249,784 | 2.66% | 0% |
| Yaupon Ranch | 945 | $245,698 | 2.66% | 0% |
Flood zones
FEMA dataFEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, zone at the center of each lot, for the 42,563 homes with a mapped lot. Flooding outside mapped zones does happen; check the flood insurance claims history and an elevation certificate for a specific house. Harvey extent is the Harris County Flood Control District's estimate along gauged channels.
Property taxes
Appraisal district dataTaxing units on homes here
| Taxing unit | Share of homes |
|---|---|
| Harris County | 100% |
| Harris Co Flood Cntrl | 100% |
| Harris Co Educ Dept | 100% |
| Port of Houston Authy | 100% |
| Harris Co Hosp Dist | 100% |
| Hc Emerg Srv Dist 9 | 97% |
| Lone Star College Sys | 95% |
| Cypress-fairbanks ISD | 95% |
| Hc MUD 165 | 27% |
| Hc WCID 157 | 10% |
Rates are the sum of every taxing unit on each property at 2025 adopted rates, the latest full year. Values from Harris Central Appraisal District files dated 2026-10-04. Homestead exemptions and caps belong to the current owner and do not transfer to a buyer.
Homes and values
Appraisal district data| Measure | Value |
|---|---|
| Median market value, 2026 | $412,768 (above the Harris County median of $273,001) |
| Median change in value, 2022–2026 | +8.2% (same homes, 35,659 with values in both years) |
| Median year built | 2014 |
| Median living area | 2,665 sq ft |
| Median lot size | 7,445 sq ft |
When the homes were built
| Decade | Homes |
|---|---|
| 1900s | 1 |
| 1910s | 1 |
| 1920s | 4 |
| 1930s | 4 |
| 1940s | 9 |
| 1950s | 9 |
| 1960s | 25 |
| 1970s | 114 |
| 1980s | 991 |
| 1990s | 2,092 |
| 2000s | 12,155 |
| 2010s | 15,039 |
| 2020s | 12,420 |
Single-family homes, townhomes, condos and mobile homes on owned land. Market value is the appraisal district's estimate, not an appraisal or sale price.
Pipelines
Railroad Commission dataOperators of lines within 1,000 ft of homes
| Operator | Homes |
|---|---|
| Tennessee Gas Pipeline Co,l.l.c. | 4,379 |
| Exxonmobil Pipeline Company LLC | 1,878 |
| Magellan Crude Oil Pl Co, L.P. | 1,155 |
| Energy Transfer Company | 1,026 |
Straight-line distance from the center of each lot to the nearest in-service transmission line on the Texas Railroad Commission's map. Distribution gas lines are not included.
Look up a house in 77433
Each house report shows its own value history, tax units, flood zone at the center of the lot and the nearest pipeline.