Texas / Liberty County / ZIP 77327
ZIP 77327
ZIP 77327 (ZIP code, Liberty County, Texas): 19,795 homes, median value $73,900, tax rate about 1.50%, 6.5% in a FEMA high-risk flood zone. Flood zones, property taxes, home values and pipelines from public records.
Neighborhoods in 77327
Appraisal district data| Neighborhood | Homes | Median value | Tax rate | High-risk flood |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59 Estates | 136 | $184,690 | 1.77% | 4% |
| Arnold Acres | 47 | $203,000 | 1.41% | 0% |
| Artesian Lakes | 55 | $656,700 | 1.35% | 100% |
| Bar-d-ranchetts | 85 | $48,200 | 1.35% | 59% |
| Barton Place | 46 | $411,450 | 1.41% | 0% |
| Bbb&c | 35 | $256,870 | 1.42% | 0% |
| Bella Vista | 909 | $68,360 | 1.50% | 1% |
| Big Thicket Lake Estates | 263 | $31,180 | 1.35% | 3% |
| Blagg-booth | 28 | $89,905 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Blagg-fenner | 38 | $110,140 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Briar Oaks | 51 | $72,350 | 1.50% | 0% |
| Camino Real | 1,790 | $69,130 | 1.50% | 0% |
| Chaparral Ranch | 81 | $197,260 | 1.41% | 5% |
| Cox-garvey-clev | 115 | $163,580 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Cypress Lakes | 190 | $46,250 | 1.42% | 97% |
| Davis Hills Big Thicket Park | 70 | $255,095 | 1.42% | 0% |
| Dunnam | 35 | $208,500 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Edwards | 30 | $114,760 | 2.13% | 11% |
| Enloe & McConnell | 38 | $194,825 | 1.41% | 31% |
| Gaylor Creek Estates | 31 | $134,730 | 1.41% | 6% |
| Gaylor Lake | 35 | $53,040 | 1.42% | 97% |
| Glen Park-clev | 351 | $209,130 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Golfcrest | 31 | $279,280 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Grand Oaks Reserve | 371 | $262,740 | 2.13% | 5% |
| Grand San Jacinto | 1,986 | $68,195 | 1.50% | 0% |
| Green Acres | 74 | $219,520 | 1.41% | 0% |
| Guinn | 34 | $78,600 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Holts | 208 | $70,045 | 2.13% | 33% |
| Hoop & Holler | 177 | $34,630 | 1.35% | 2% |
| Horseshoe Lakes | 282 | $36,585 | 1.35% | 97% |
| Hunter's Creek | 88 | $117,370 | 1.50% | 0% |
| Joseph Fenner | 132 | $183,730 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Kirby Woods | 73 | $290,210 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Macdonald | 274 | $201,545 | 1.50% | 5% |
| Macedonia Park | 27 | $204,900 | 1.41% | 0% |
| Mason Lake | 40 | $55,502 | 1.42% | 100% |
| Menard Creek Acres | 48 | $70,285 | 1.35% | 35% |
| Mizell Farms | 32 | $249,585 | 1.41% | 0% |
| Montebello | 589 | $74,750 | 1.50% | 0% |
| New River Lakes | 67 | $33,610 | 1.42% | 100% |
| Newman-snyder | 26 | $79,175 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Newsalem Park | 70 | $203,980 | 1.50% | 0% |
| Northside | 112 | $100,670 | 2.13% | 10% |
| Oak Shadows | 100 | $157,505 | 1.41% | 0% |
| Old River Lakes Estates | 58 | $20,865 | 1.35% | 100% |
| Old Snake River Lake Estates | 126 | $18,830 | 1.38% | 37% |
| Pine Meadow II | 28 | $76,615 | 1.41% | 4% |
| Pinecrest | 75 | $170,050 | 1.41% | 27% |
| Plumtree Estates | 41 | $167,860 | 1.50% | 0% |
| Ranchito Alegre | 135 | $89,850 | 1.50% | 16% |
| Rancho San Vicente | 405 | $62,790 | 1.50% | 8% |
| Robinson Springer-clev | 79 | $97,560 | 2.13% | 11% |
| Royal Vista | 40 | $80,345 | 1.50% | 2% |
| Sam Houston Lake Estates | 93 | $14,720 | 1.42% | 100% |
| Santa Fe | 8,273 | $60,980 | 1.85% | 3% |
| Santos Coy | 29 | $198,220 | 1.42% | 18% |
| Shiloh Ridge | 32 | $253,365 | 1.41% | 0% |
| Six Lakes | 64 | $97,180 | 1.35% | 24% |
| Smith-clev | 87 | $112,330 | 2.13% | 7% |
| South Park | 59 | $97,540 | 1.50% | 0% |
| Southern Crossing | 400 | $132,930 | 1.50% | 0% |
| Southern Forest | 43 | $87,460 | 1.50% | 19% |
| Spring Oaks | 106 | $119,970 | 1.41% | 3% |
| Tarkington Lake Estates I | 25 | $134,060 | 1.41% | 0% |
| The Woods | 28 | $38,105 | 1.77% | 0% |
| Thomas Dever | 34 | $176,245 | 1.50% | 9% |
| Thomas Newman | 56 | $183,805 | 1.41% | 4% |
| Trinity River & Lake Estates | 90 | $22,175 | 1.35% | 100% |
| Villa Nueva | 190 | $53,115 | 1.50% | 6% |
| William Hays | 37 | $174,170 | 1.41% | 3% |
| Windwood | 213 | $91,310 | 1.50% | 0% |
| Woodland | 26 | $109,700 | 2.13% | 0% |
Flood zones
FEMA dataFEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, zone at the center of each lot, for the 19,626 homes with a mapped lot. Flooding outside mapped zones does happen; check the flood insurance claims history and an elevation certificate for a specific house.
Property taxes
Appraisal district dataTaxing units on homes here
| Taxing unit | Share of homes |
|---|---|
| Liberty County | 100% |
| Cleveland ISD | 86% |
| Liberty County Municipal Management District No. 1 | 35% |
| Tarkington ISD | 10% |
| City of Cleveland | 8% |
| Navigation-north | 6% |
| Lib Co. MUD 1 | 5% |
Rates are the sum of every taxing unit on each property at 2025 adopted rates, the latest full year. Values from Liberty County Appraisal District files dated 2026-07-16. Homestead exemptions and caps belong to the current owner and do not transfer to a buyer.
Homes and values
Appraisal district data| Measure | Value |
|---|---|
| Median market value, 2026 | $73,900 (below the Liberty County median of $126,800) |
| Median year built | 2016 |
| Median living area | 1,476 sq ft |
| Median lot size | 19,602 sq ft |
When the homes were built
| Decade | Homes |
|---|---|
| 1910s | 2 |
| 1920s | 11 |
| 1930s | 20 |
| 1940s | 87 |
| 1950s | 256 |
| 1960s | 390 |
| 1970s | 847 |
| 1980s | 1,008 |
| 1990s | 948 |
| 2000s | 824 |
| 2010s | 1,698 |
| 2020s | 3,972 |
Single-family homes, townhomes, condos and mobile homes on owned land. Market value is the appraisal district's estimate, not an appraisal or sale price.
Pipelines
Railroad Commission dataOperators of lines within 1,000 ft of homes
| Operator | Homes |
|---|---|
| Denbury Green Pipeline-texas,llc | 1,174 |
| Bp Pipelines (north America),inc | 889 |
| Natural Gas P/l Co of Amer LLC | 844 |
| Energy Transfer Company | 343 |
Straight-line distance from the center of each lot to the nearest in-service transmission line on the Texas Railroad Commission's map. Distribution gas lines are not included.
Look up a house in 77327
Each house report shows its own value history, tax units, flood zone at the center of the lot and the nearest pipeline.