B4U BuyReal estate data by address

Texas / Harris County / ZIP 77087 / Pecan Pk/woodridge/enfield

Pecan Pk/woodridge/enfield

Neighborhood · Harris County, TX · ZIP 77087, 77023, 77012Appraisal data 2026-10-04

Pecan Pk/woodridge/enfield (neighborhood, Harris County, Texas): 1,412 homes, median value $198,140, tax rate about 2.28%, 0.0% in a FEMA high-risk flood zone. Flood zones, property taxes, home values and pipelines from public records.

1,412homes
$198,140median value, 2026
2.28%median tax rate
0.0%in FEMA high-risk flood zones
+21.0%value change since 2022

Flood zones

FEMA data
0homes in a FEMA high-risk zone (A or V, 1% chance a year): 0.0% of mapped homes, below the 8.4% across Harris County.
0homes in the moderate zone (0.2% chance a year): 0.0%.
0homes inside Harvey's estimated flooding (2017): 0.0%.

FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, zone at the center of each lot, for the 1,412 homes with a mapped lot. Flooding outside mapped zones does happen; check the flood insurance claims history and an elevation certificate for a specific house. Harvey extent is the Harris County Flood Control District's estimate along gauged channels.

Property taxes

Appraisal district data
2.28%median combined property tax rate (the same combined rate on nearly every home).
$4,508yearly tax on the $198,140 median home at the full rate, before any exemption.

Taxing units on homes here

Taxing unitShare of homes
Harris County100%
Harris Co Flood Cntrl100%
Harris Co Educ Dept100%
East End District100%
City of Houston100%
Houston City College100%
Houston ISD100%
Port of Houston Authy100%
Harris Co Hosp Dist100%

Rates are the sum of every taxing unit on each property at 2025 adopted rates, the latest full year. Values from Harris Central Appraisal District files dated 2026-10-04. Homestead exemptions and caps belong to the current owner and do not transfer to a buyer.

Homes and values

Appraisal district data
MeasureValue
Median market value, 2026$198,140 (below the Harris County median of $273,001)
Median change in value, 2022–2026+21.0% (same homes, 1,408 with values in both years)
Median year built1946
Median living area1,350 sq ft
Median lot size6,250 sq ft

When the homes were built

DecadeHomes
1920s11
1930s169
1940s1,019
1950s138
1960s9
1970s3
1980s2
1990s5
2000s19
2010s16
2020s21

Single-family homes, townhomes, condos and mobile homes on owned land. Market value is the appraisal district's estimate, not an appraisal or sale price.

Pipelines

Railroad Commission data
241homes within 500 ft of an in-service transmission pipeline.
516homes within 1,000 ft.
1,345 ftmedian distance from a home to the nearest line.

Operators of lines within 1,000 ft of homes

OperatorHomes
Enterprise Products Operatingllc516

Straight-line distance from the center of each lot to the nearest in-service transmission line on the Texas Railroad Commission's map. Distribution gas lines are not included.

Streets

Appraisal district data

Kernel St (138), Moss Rose St (125), Linden St (124), Narcissus St (120), Myrtle St (116), Keller St (113), Japonica St (111), Ilex St (91), Hemlock St (69), Palmetto St (54), Quince St (46), Schley St (43)

Streets with the most homes in this neighborhood, with home counts.

Look up a house in Pecan Pk/woodridge/enfield

Each house report shows its own value history, tax units, flood zone at the center of the lot and the nearest pipeline.

Other neighborhoods in 77087