Texas / Brazoria County / ZIP 77584
ZIP 77584
ZIP 77584 (ZIP code, Brazoria County, Texas): 22,842 homes, median value $365,000, tax rate about 2.18%, 6.8% in a FEMA high-risk flood zone. Flood zones, property taxes, home values and pipelines from public records.
Neighborhoods in 77584
Appraisal district data| Neighborhood | Homes | Median value | Tax rate | High-risk flood |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Afton Lake Amending Plat | 30 | $588,565 | 2.85% | 0% |
| Ashford Cove at Silverlake | 110 | $357,840 | 1.99% | 0% |
| Ashton Park | 133 | $394,820 | 2.18% | 10% |
| Audubon Place | 72 | $704,340 | 2.18% | 0% |
| Autumn Lake | 411 | $378,420 | 2.34% | 0% |
| Barclay Place | 33 | $320,180 | 2.18% | 0% |
| Blue Sage Gardens | 47 | $86,320 | 1.65% | 0% |
| Buena Vida | 27 | $217,280 | 2.18% | 0% |
| Cabot Cove | 226 | $417,505 | 2.34% | 0% |
| Cambridge Cove at Silverlake | 100 | $529,325 | 2.05% | 0% |
| Cambridge Lake | 168 | $302,754 | 2.38% | 0% |
| Canterbury Park | 458 | $373,145 | 2.74% | 17% |
| Cas Con Acres | 48 | $273,245 | 2.18% | 0% |
| Centennial Village | 85 | $290,950 | 2.36% | 0% |
| Cobblestone | 160 | $293,840 | 2.18% | 1% |
| Colonial Estates | 25 | $441,612 | 2.18% | 0% |
| Corrigan | 418 | $268,290 | 2.18% | 57% |
| Country Grove Townhomes | 166 | $234,010 | 2.18% | 27% |
| Countryplace | 672 | $293,030 | 2.18% | 17% |
| Creekstone at Silverlake | 87 | $487,620 | 1.99% | 0% |
| Crestwood Cove at Silverlake | 62 | $560,485 | 1.88% | 0% |
| Crystal Lake | 137 | $447,610 | 2.18% | 0% |
| Cullen Park Estates | 31 | $588,440 | 2.18% | 0% |
| Cypress Village | 412 | $312,968 | 2.34% | 0% |
| Fairway Village | 247 | $369,480 | 1.99% | 0% |
| Fieldstone Village at Silverlake | 253 | $419,574 | 1.97% | 0% |
| Figland Orchard | 84 | $294,250 | 2.18% | 22% |
| Flora Addition | 158 | $77,325 | 1.82% | 29% |
| H T & B R R | 4,091 | $308,120 | 1.84% | 29% |
| Lakepointe | 143 | $556,920 | 2.05% | 0% |
| Lawrence Place | 71 | $451,100 | 2.36% | 0% |
| Manvel Road Terrace | 82 | $122,500 | 1.65% | 0% |
| Massey Lakes Estates | 82 | $579,644 | 2.85% | 100% |
| Massey Oaks | 250 | $413,715 | 3.25% | 0% |
| Meadowlark | 26 | $83,840 | 2.18% | 65% |
| Meadowview | 92 | $450,430 | 2.05% | 0% |
| Midtown at Magnolia Townhomes | 45 | $300,000 | 2.85% | 2% |
| Mirror Lake | 88 | $194,028 | 2.74% | 0% |
| Orchard Glen | 76 | $422,700 | 2.18% | 0% |
| Palmetto | 42 | $47,705 | 1.82% | 64% |
| Park Village Estates | 335 | $303,570 | 2.34% | 0% |
| Parks at Walnut Bend | 253 | $332,610 | 2.38% | 0% |
| Parkside | 89 | $452,476 | 2.05% | 0% |
| Parkside at Pearland | 39 | $370,570 | 2.18% | 0% |
| Pearland Estates | 56 | $505,850 | 2.74% | 0% |
| Pearland Farms | 75 | $393,600 | 2.18% | 0% |
| Pearland Lakes | 80 | $518,940 | 2.74% | 0% |
| Quail Meadows | 34 | $87,095 | 1.65% | 0% |
| Ravenwood Estates | 70 | $567,625 | 2.18% | 0% |
| Ridgewood Estates | 44 | $33,605 | 1.82% | 0% |
| Scofield | 112 | $479,515 | 1.88% | 0% |
| Sedgefield | 387 | $309,890 | 1.99% | 0% |
| Shadow Creek Ranch Sf | 727 | $434,350 | 2.43% | 0% |
| Shadow Creek Ranch Sf1-sf2-sf3-sf4-sf5-s | 3,733 | $405,570 | 2.43% | 0% |
| Shadow Ridge | 114 | $452,990 | 2.77% | 0% |
| Sheldon Cove at Silverlake | 41 | $587,753 | 1.88% | 0% |
| Silverlake Townhomes | 57 | $343,560 | 2.05% | 0% |
| Skyway Manor | 32 | $315,290 | 2.18% | 0% |
| Somersetshire Estates | 79 | $93,780 | 2.18% | 0% |
| South Hampton | 178 | $325,710 | 2.34% | 0% |
| Southdown | 1,497 | $302,900 | 2.18% | 6% |
| Southern Trails | 992 | $502,600 | 2.85% | 0% |
| Southern Trails West | 353 | $365,400 | 2.85% | 0% |
| Southgate | 440 | $416,350 | 2.35% | 0% |
| Southwyck | 1,663 | $324,460 | 2.18% | 0% |
| Springbrook | 180 | $535,540 | 2.05% | 0% |
| Springfield | 302 | $309,865 | 2.18% | 0% |
| Summerfield at Silverlake | 50 | $474,922 | 1.88% | 0% |
| Sunrise Lakes | 704 | $376,830 | 2.38% | 0% |
| The Gardens | 82 | $398,109 | 2.05% | 0% |
| The Lakes at Countryplace | 489 | $432,000 | 2.18% | 0% |
| Twin Lakes | 278 | $176,390 | 1.16% | 9% |
| Villages of Edgewater Estates | 426 | $416,000 | 2.18% | 0% |
| Wagon Wheel | 81 | $220,100 | 2.18% | 0% |
| Waterbury Estates | 110 | $697,240 | 2.05% | 0% |
| Weatherford | 123 | $464,690 | 1.88% | 0% |
| West Lea | 174 | $403,990 | 2.18% | 44% |
| West Oaks | 388 | $375,210 | 2.18% | 0% |
| West Oaks Village | 457 | $321,360 | 2.18% | 2% |
| Westwood Village | 282 | $320,525 | 2.18% | 0% |
| Willowick | 222 | $278,855 | 2.18% | 23% |
| Windsong | 28 | $95,745 | 1.63% | 0% |
| Winfield at Silver Lake | 63 | $316,480 | 1.99% | 0% |
| Woodbend | 164 | $559,776 | 1.88% | 0% |
Flood zones
FEMA dataFEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, zone at the center of each lot, for the 22,679 homes with a mapped lot. Flooding outside mapped zones does happen; check the flood insurance claims history and an elevation certificate for a specific house.
Property taxes
Appraisal district dataTaxing units on homes here
| Taxing unit | Share of homes |
|---|---|
| Brazoria County | 100% |
| Brazoria County Road & Bridge Fund | 100% |
| Brazoria County Drainage District #4 | 94% |
| City of Pearland | 76% |
| Pearland ISD | 60% |
| Alvin College | 40% |
| Alvin ISD | 40% |
| Brazoria County MUD #26 | 12% |
| Brazoria-fort Bend County MUD #1 | 10% |
| Brazoria County Emergency District #3 | 9% |
Rates are the sum of every taxing unit on each property at 2025 adopted rates, the latest full year. Values from Brazoria County Appraisal District files dated 2026-09-28. Homestead exemptions and caps belong to the current owner and do not transfer to a buyer.
Homes and values
Appraisal district data| Measure | Value |
|---|---|
| Median market value, 2026 | $365,000 (above the Brazoria County median of $310,000) |
| Median change in value, 2022–2026 | +19.6% (same homes, 22,505 with values in both years) |
| Median year built | 2002 |
| Median living area | 2,406 sq ft |
| Median lot size | 8,395 sq ft |
When the homes were built
| Decade | Homes |
|---|---|
| 1900s | 1 |
| 1910s | 3 |
| 1920s | 2 |
| 1930s | 18 |
| 1940s | 30 |
| 1950s | 94 |
| 1960s | 387 |
| 1970s | 1,037 |
| 1980s | 1,844 |
| 1990s | 5,321 |
| 2000s | 10,468 |
| 2010s | 2,595 |
| 2020s | 514 |
Single-family homes, townhomes, condos and mobile homes on owned land. Market value is the appraisal district's estimate, not an appraisal or sale price.
Pipelines
Railroad Commission dataOperators of lines within 1,000 ft of homes
| Operator | Homes |
|---|---|
| Kinder Morgan Tejas Pipeline LLC | 1,813 |
| Energy Transfer Company | 1,372 |
| Monument Pipeline, LP | 1,032 |
| Ineos USA LLC | 734 |
Straight-line distance from the center of each lot to the nearest in-service transmission line on the Texas Railroad Commission's map. Distribution gas lines are not included.
Look up a house in 77584
Each house report shows its own value history, tax units, flood zone at the center of the lot and the nearest pipeline.