B4U BuyReal estate data by address

Texas / Fort Bend County / ZIP 77471 / Kingdom Heights

Kingdom Heights

Neighborhood · Fort Bend County, TX · ZIP 77471Appraisal data 2026-09-16

Kingdom Heights (neighborhood, Fort Bend County, Texas): 1,037 homes, median value $351,429, tax rate about 2.59%, 22.5% in a FEMA high-risk flood zone. Flood zones, property taxes, home values and pipelines from public records.

1,037homes
$351,429median value, 2026
2.59%median tax rate
22.5%in FEMA high-risk flood zones
-0.2%value change since 2025

Flood zones

FEMA data
233homes in a FEMA high-risk zone (A or V, 1% chance a year): 22.5% of mapped homes, above the 2.6% across Fort Bend County.
0homes in the moderate zone (0.2% chance a year): 0.0%.

FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, zone at the center of each lot, for the 1,037 homes with a mapped lot. Flooding outside mapped zones does happen; check the flood insurance claims history and an elevation certificate for a specific house.

Property taxes

Appraisal district data
2.59%median combined property tax rate (the same combined rate on nearly every home).
$9,098yearly tax on the $351,429 median home at the full rate, before any exemption.

Taxing units on homes here

Taxing unitShare of homes
Fort Bend County General Fund100%
Fort Bend MUD 176100%
Fort Bend LID 20100%
Fort Bend County Drainage100%
Lamar CISD100%

Rates are the sum of every taxing unit on each property at 2025 adopted rates, the latest full year. Values from Fort Bend Central Appraisal District files dated 2026-09-16. Homestead exemptions and caps belong to the current owner and do not transfer to a buyer.

Homes and values

Appraisal district data
MeasureValue
Median market value, 2026$351,429 (below the Fort Bend County median of $377,300)
Median change in value, 2025–2026-0.2% (same homes, 1,017 with values in both years)
Median year built2019
Median living area2,635 sq ft
Median lot size7,009 sq ft

When the homes were built

DecadeHomes
2000s178
2010s390
2020s469

Single-family homes, townhomes, condos and mobile homes on owned land. Market value is the appraisal district's estimate, not an appraisal or sale price.

Pipelines

Railroad Commission data
0homes within 500 ft of an in-service transmission pipeline.
0homes within 1,000 ft.
13,390 ftmedian distance from a home to the nearest line.
81homes with no transmission line within 3 miles.

Straight-line distance from the center of each lot to the nearest in-service transmission line on the Texas Railroad Commission's map. Distribution gas lines are not included.

Streets

Appraisal district data

Wembley Way (95), Carnaby Ln (67), Wayne Way (63), Watford Bnd (55), Humble Way (55), Oxford Lake Dr (52), Wickshire Dr (45), Dark Lantern Dr (45), Scott Way (44), Crescent Water (38), Micah Ln (38), Mason Way (35)

Streets with the most homes in this neighborhood, with home counts.

Look up a house in Kingdom Heights

Each house report shows its own value history, tax units, flood zone at the center of the lot and the nearest pipeline.

Other neighborhoods in 77471