Texas / Fort Bend County / ZIP 77471
ZIP 77471
ZIP 77471 (ZIP code, Fort Bend County, Texas): 12,417 homes, median value $274,159, tax rate about 1.87%, 7.3% in a FEMA high-risk flood zone. Flood zones, property taxes, home values and pipelines from public records.
Neighborhoods in 77471
Appraisal district data| Neighborhood | Homes | Median value | Tax rate | High-risk flood |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alamo | 55 | $229,863 | 1.87% | 0% |
| Allendale Manor | 202 | $207,254 | 1.87% | 0% |
| Bayou Bend | 67 | $195,049 | 1.87% | 12% |
| Bayou Crossing | 127 | $268,147 | 1.87% | 0% |
| Bayou Park | 48 | $344,080 | 1.87% | 17% |
| Bbb and C Ry | 289 | $272,300 | 1.74% | 1% |
| Blackwood 3 Corp | 46 | $227,011 | 1.87% | 0% |
| Briarwood Crossing | 866 | $353,884 | 2.91% | 1% |
| Brookewater | 258 | $375,425 | 3.17% | 0% |
| C West Horak Addition | 103 | $184,247 | 1.87% | 0% |
| Cambridge Village | 235 | $233,052 | 1.87% | 3% |
| Chupik | 47 | $228,500 | 1.87% | 0% |
| Coon Acres | 51 | $273,310 | 1.67% | 16% |
| Cottonwood | 436 | $267,571 | 2.27% | 0% |
| Duran | 35 | $107,763 | 2.08% | 100% |
| F Brdecka | 25 | $557,905 | 1.67% | 0% |
| Fairpark Village | 717 | $300,576 | 2.91% | 2% |
| First Hillyer Addition | 26 | $142,258 | 1.87% | 0% |
| Foerster Addition | 31 | $144,564 | 1.87% | 0% |
| Fred East Klauke Addition | 153 | $175,527 | 1.87% | 0% |
| Freeway Manor | 230 | $226,734 | 1.87% | 3% |
| Garden Acres | 25 | $415,400 | 1.87% | 0% |
| Glendale Addition | 73 | $85,327 | 1.87% | 0% |
| Glenmeadow | 103 | $220,431 | 1.87% | 0% |
| Goar Addition | 46 | $94,386 | 1.87% | 9% |
| Golden Acres | 52 | $379,097 | 1.67% | 0% |
| Greenwood | 425 | $195,440 | 1.87% | 0% |
| Grunwald Addition | 30 | $224,130 | 1.87% | 0% |
| Grunwald Heights | 35 | $149,884 | 1.87% | 0% |
| Highway Acres | 44 | $98,686 | 1.87% | 0% |
| Horse Shoe Bend | 169 | $245,844 | 1.67% | 0% |
| Hy Scott | 96 | $195,213 | 1.87% | 11% |
| Janca | 33 | $233,331 | 1.87% | 0% |
| Kaffenberger Addition | 55 | $108,732 | 1.87% | 0% |
| Kingdom Heights | 1,037 | $351,429 | 2.59% | 22% |
| Lamar Estates | 82 | $206,204 | 1.87% | 0% |
| Los Pinos | 67 | $288,421 | 1.87% | 0% |
| Louis Polka | 35 | $272,239 | 1.87% | 0% |
| Mahlmans | 51 | $143,000 | 1.87% | 0% |
| Mary East Law | 33 | $151,380 | 1.87% | 15% |
| Millers Pass | 50 | $260,873 | 2.80% | 0% |
| Millers Pond | 370 | $284,538 | 2.80% | 0% |
| Monterrey Estates | 42 | $151,268 | 1.87% | 0% |
| Mulcahy Addition | 66 | $241,164 | 1.87% | 0% |
| Park Square | 44 | $259,588 | 1.87% | 0% |
| Patik Addition | 52 | $170,725 | 1.87% | 0% |
| Pecan Park | 53 | $223,251 | 1.87% | 0% |
| Piney Post | 46 | $301,178 | 1.87% | 0% |
| Providence at Kingdom Heights | 90 | $295,554 | 2.59% | 0% |
| Rio Brazos | 28 | $52,368 | 2.08% | 100% |
| Riverside Ranch | 89 | $606,788 | 1.57% | 100% |
| Riverside Terrace | 141 | $119,759 | 1.87% | 4% |
| Rosenberg | 256 | $114,958 | 1.87% | 28% |
| Rosenberg Farms | 68 | $77,830 | 1.87% | 0% |
| Seabourne Creek Farms | 26 | $281,266 | 1.67% | 12% |
| Seabourne Landing | 234 | $337,500 | 2.74% | 3% |
| Seabourne Meadows | 141 | $272,343 | 1.87% | 0% |
| Shady Oaks Estates | 51 | $399,000 | 1.67% | 41% |
| Sitta | 30 | $185,326 | 1.87% | 0% |
| South P R R | 46 | $264,536 | 1.87% | 2% |
| Southland Acres | 46 | $187,134 | 1.87% | 0% |
| Southland Terrace | 115 | $261,859 | 1.87% | 0% |
| Stavinoha | 60 | $263,534 | 1.87% | 0% |
| Suburban Estates | 36 | $184,970 | 1.87% | 0% |
| The Oaks of Rosenberg | 297 | $351,940 | 2.51% | 0% |
| The Reserve at Brazos Town Center | 530 | $407,835 | 2.36% | 0% |
| Timberlane Addition | 138 | $149,346 | 1.87% | 0% |
| Tinker Addition | 181 | $184,985 | 1.87% | 0% |
| Tinsley Estates | 35 | $203,431 | 2.08% | 100% |
| Tobola | 182 | $225,478 | 1.87% | 0% |
| Todes | 35 | $218,900 | 1.67% | 0% |
| Tremont Village | 47 | $171,600 | 1.87% | 9% |
| Villages of Town Center | 633 | $269,953 | 2.14% | 0% |
| Walenta | 35 | $242,653 | 1.87% | 0% |
| Ward-waddell Addition | 105 | $125,278 | 1.87% | 0% |
Flood zones
FEMA dataFEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, zone at the center of each lot, for the 12,404 homes with a mapped lot. Flooding outside mapped zones does happen; check the flood insurance claims history and an elevation certificate for a specific house.
Property taxes
Appraisal district dataTaxing units on homes here
| Taxing unit | Share of homes |
|---|---|
| Fort Bend County Drainage | 100% |
| Fort Bend County General Fund | 100% |
| Lamar CISD | 98% |
| Rosenberg, City of | 60% |
| Fort Bend ESD 6 | 22% |
| Fort Bend MUD 5 | 13% |
| Fort Bend MUD 176 | 9% |
| Fort Bend LID 20 | 9% |
| Fort Bend ESD 8 | 6% |
| Fort Bend MUD 94 | 5% |
Rates are the sum of every taxing unit on each property at 2025 adopted rates, the latest full year. Values from Fort Bend Central Appraisal District files dated 2026-09-16. Homestead exemptions and caps belong to the current owner and do not transfer to a buyer.
Homes and values
Appraisal district data| Measure | Value |
|---|---|
| Median market value, 2026 | $274,159 (below the Fort Bend County median of $377,300) |
| Median change in value, 2025–2026 | -0.1% (same homes, 12,362 with values in both years) |
| Median year built | 2002 |
| Median living area | 1,882 sq ft |
| Median lot size | 7,797 sq ft |
When the homes were built
| Decade | Homes |
|---|---|
| 1890s | 1 |
| 1900s | 15 |
| 1910s | 19 |
| 1920s | 65 |
| 1930s | 199 |
| 1940s | 468 |
| 1950s | 1,121 |
| 1960s | 769 |
| 1970s | 1,415 |
| 1980s | 799 |
| 1990s | 843 |
| 2000s | 1,657 |
| 2010s | 2,414 |
| 2020s | 2,214 |
Single-family homes, townhomes, condos and mobile homes on owned land. Market value is the appraisal district's estimate, not an appraisal or sale price.
Pipelines
Railroad Commission dataOperators of lines within 1,000 ft of homes
| Operator | Homes |
|---|---|
| Phillips 66 Pipeline LLC | 961 |
| Kinder Morgan Texas Pipeline LLC | 816 |
| Exxonmobil Pipeline Company LLC | 529 |
| Enterprise Crude Pipeline LLC | 425 |
Straight-line distance from the center of each lot to the nearest in-service transmission line on the Texas Railroad Commission's map. Distribution gas lines are not included.
Look up a house in 77471
Each house report shows its own value history, tax units, flood zone at the center of the lot and the nearest pipeline.