Texas / Fort Bend County / ZIP 77469
ZIP 77469
ZIP 77469 (ZIP code, Fort Bend County, Texas): 24,337 homes, median value $339,934, tax rate about 2.46%, 1.7% in a FEMA high-risk flood zone. Flood zones, property taxes, home values and pipelines from public records.
Neighborhoods in 77469
Appraisal district data| Neighborhood | Homes | Median value | Tax rate | High-risk flood |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arabella on the Prairie | 277 | $367,784 | 2.77% | 2% |
| Belmont | 40 | $261,984 | 2.20% | 0% |
| Bonbrook Plantation North | 763 | $357,400 | 2.43% | 0% |
| Bonbrook Plantation South | 902 | $361,579 | 2.43% | 5% |
| Bordens Addition | 51 | $140,934 | 2.20% | 0% |
| Brazos Gardens | 92 | $301,616 | 2.26% | 0% |
| Brazos Lakes | 165 | $695,600 | 1.57% | 2% |
| Brazos Terrace | 158 | $113,534 | 2.20% | 0% |
| Brazos Village | 175 | $239,534 | 2.26% | 0% |
| Bridlewood Estates | 434 | $795,944 | 1.57% | 12% |
| Bryan Crossing | 226 | $325,802 | 2.95% | 0% |
| Bryan Grove | 254 | $367,150 | 2.75% | 0% |
| Canyon Gate at the Brazos | 849 | $363,100 | 2.26% | 0% |
| Canyon Lakes at the Brazos | 180 | $380,280 | 2.26% | 0% |
| Clairmont Acres | 49 | $256,618 | 2.20% | 0% |
| Country Club Estates | 128 | $316,374 | 2.20% | 0% |
| Country Club Manor | 26 | $225,783 | 2.20% | 0% |
| Creekside Estate | 29 | $64,581 | — | 100% |
| Dave Fields | 114 | $120,485 | 2.20% | 4% |
| Del Webb Richmond | 1,450 | $356,100 | 2.46% | 0% |
| Del Webb-richmond | 85 | $413,946 | 2.46% | 0% |
| Dove Meadows | 57 | $312,034 | 1.67% | 0% |
| Esperanza | 40 | $226,214 | 3.45% | 0% |
| Evergreen | 267 | $354,565 | 2.75% | 0% |
| Fountains at Jane Long Farms | 172 | $324,096 | 2.20% | 0% |
| Greatwood Lake | 142 | $512,466 | 2.85% | 10% |
| Greatwood Lakes | 116 | $504,268 | 2.85% | 0% |
| Heritage Heights | 261 | $174,047 | 2.20% | 0% |
| Heritage Heights Acres | 46 | $168,332 | 1.57% | 11% |
| Highland Meadows | 154 | $271,106 | 2.77% | 0% |
| Huisache Acres | 56 | $267,497 | 1.67% | 0% |
| Hy Jones | 39 | $268,930 | 1.57% | 100% |
| Ironwood Forest | 40 | $331,548 | 2.20% | 0% |
| Janda Country Estates | 44 | $100,425 | — | 0% |
| Jane Long | 48 | $303,151 | 2.20% | 0% |
| Lake Creek | 41 | $484,300 | 1.92% | 15% |
| Lakes of Williams Ranch | 45 | $1,397,006 | 2.26% | 0% |
| Laurel Oaks | 84 | $224,896 | 2.20% | 0% |
| Laurel Oaks Manor | 40 | $280,363 | 2.20% | 0% |
| Long Woods | 166 | $259,896 | 2.20% | 0% |
| Meadow Bend Park Estates | 38 | $387,031 | 1.67% | 0% |
| Newton West | 34 | $82,801 | 2.20% | 6% |
| Park Place Southwest | 25 | $292,444 | 1.87% | 0% |
| Pleak Farms Estates | 25 | $212,401 | 1.67% | 0% |
| Richmond | 113 | $145,900 | 2.20% | 3% |
| Richmond Place Phase One | 28 | $314,146 | 2.20% | 0% |
| River Run at the Brazos | 563 | $320,623 | 2.50% | 0% |
| Riverpark West | 1,086 | $395,461 | 2.57% | 0% |
| Rivers Mist | 175 | $476,123 | 2.50% | 0% |
| Riverwood Village | 485 | $246,950 | 2.18% | 1% |
| Rose Ranch | 165 | $293,629 | 2.60% | 0% |
| Rosehaven | 199 | $265,866 | 2.70% | 0% |
| Royal Lake Estates | 101 | $699,563 | 1.57% | 10% |
| Royal Lakes Estates | 147 | $793,758 | 1.57% | 1% |
| Royal Lakes Manor | 75 | $993,346 | 1.57% | 7% |
| Sam Mellon Addition | 66 | $137,928 | 2.20% | 0% |
| Sendero | 645 | $334,168 | 2.77% | 0% |
| Sovereign Shores Estates | 40 | $3,556,472 | 1.57% | 0% |
| Still Creek Ranch | 321 | $295,152 | 2.77% | 9% |
| Stonecreek Estates | 920 | $523,506 | 2.96% | 0% |
| Sullivan Addition | 29 | $204,377 | 2.20% | 0% |
| Summer Lakes | 1,069 | $361,004 | 2.39% | 0% |
| Summer Park | 265 | $402,219 | 2.39% | 0% |
| Sun Ranch | 49 | $681,863 | 1.57% | 6% |
| Sunrise Meadow | 972 | $244,511 | 2.67% | 0% |
| Sunset Crossing | 802 | $310,309 | 2.74% | 0% |
| Tara | 1,282 | $226,206 | 2.06% | 0% |
| Tara Colony | 128 | $283,686 | 2.06% | 0% |
| The 1824 at Austin Point | 52 | $418,347 | 3.17% | 0% |
| The Meadows on Koeblen | 33 | $507,455 | 1.67% | 0% |
| The Trails at Seabourne Park | 140 | $268,282 | 2.74% | 0% |
| The Trails at Seabourne Parke | 308 | $257,645 | 2.74% | 0% |
| Vacek Country Meadows | 347 | $276,703 | 1.95% | 0% |
| Vacek Pointe | 113 | $281,213 | 1.95% | 0% |
| Veranda | 1,639 | $487,384 | 2.63% | 0% |
| Wall Street Village | 150 | $359,745 | 2.20% | 0% |
| Walnut Creek | 1,005 | $369,600 | 2.70% | 0% |
| Walnut Creek at Stonecreek Estates | 185 | $349,836 | 2.96% | 0% |
| Williams Ranch | 249 | $344,100 | 2.84% | 0% |
| Windstone on the Prairie | 264 | $348,626 | 2.77% | 0% |
| Winston Terrace | 135 | $180,558 | 2.20% | 0% |
Flood zones
FEMA dataFEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, zone at the center of each lot, for the 24,326 homes with a mapped lot. Flooding outside mapped zones does happen; check the flood insurance claims history and an elevation certificate for a specific house.
Property taxes
Appraisal district dataTaxing units on homes here
| Taxing unit | Share of homes |
|---|---|
| Fort Bend County Drainage | 100% |
| Fort Bend County General Fund | 100% |
| Lamar CISD | 96% |
| Rosenberg, City of | 14% |
| Fort Bend LID 6 | 14% |
| Richmond, City of | 10% |
| Fort Bend MUD 162 | 8% |
| Fort Bend ESD 6 | 7% |
| Fort Bend MUD 155 | 7% |
| Fort Bend MUD 187 | 6% |
Rates are the sum of every taxing unit on each property at 2025 adopted rates, the latest full year. Values from Fort Bend Central Appraisal District files dated 2026-09-16. Homestead exemptions and caps belong to the current owner and do not transfer to a buyer.
Homes and values
Appraisal district data| Measure | Value |
|---|---|
| Median market value, 2026 | $339,934 (below the Fort Bend County median of $377,300) |
| Median change in value, 2025–2026 | -0.2% (same homes, 24,239 with values in both years) |
| Median year built | 2014 |
| Median living area | 2,273 sq ft |
| Median lot size | 7,669 sq ft |
When the homes were built
| Decade | Homes |
|---|---|
| 1880s | 1 |
| 1890s | 1 |
| 1900s | 5 |
| 1910s | 14 |
| 1920s | 38 |
| 1930s | 91 |
| 1940s | 169 |
| 1950s | 242 |
| 1960s | 401 |
| 1970s | 1,032 |
| 1980s | 1,447 |
| 1990s | 771 |
| 2000s | 4,858 |
| 2010s | 7,824 |
| 2020s | 7,184 |
Single-family homes, townhomes, condos and mobile homes on owned land. Market value is the appraisal district's estimate, not an appraisal or sale price.
Pipelines
Railroad Commission dataOperators of lines within 1,000 ft of homes
| Operator | Homes |
|---|---|
| Exxonmobil Pipeline Company LLC | 1,519 |
| San Jacinto Pipeline, LLC | 1,002 |
| Wink to Webster Pipeline LLC | 397 |
| Kinder Morgan Crude & Cond. LLC | 291 |
Straight-line distance from the center of each lot to the nearest in-service transmission line on the Texas Railroad Commission's map. Distribution gas lines are not included.
Look up a house in 77469
Each house report shows its own value history, tax units, flood zone at the center of the lot and the nearest pipeline.