Texas / Montgomery County / ZIP 77365
ZIP 77365
ZIP 77365 (ZIP code, Montgomery County, Texas): 15,112 homes, median value $272,608, tax rate about 2.47%, 2.5% in a FEMA high-risk flood zone. Flood zones, property taxes, home values and pipelines from public records.
Neighborhoods in 77365
Appraisal district data| Neighborhood | Homes | Median value | Tax rate | High-risk flood |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Oaks | 116 | $241,488 | 2.34% | 0% |
| Auburn Trails at Oakhurst | 515 | $318,677 | 2.88% | 0% |
| Azalea District | 286 | $302,524 | 2.89% | 0% |
| Bentwood | 183 | $427,403 | 2.47% | 0% |
| Briar Tree | 112 | $93,570 | 1.89% | 0% |
| Briar Tree Court | 50 | $227,646 | 2.34% | 0% |
| Brooklyn Trails | 415 | $222,438 | 3.34% | 5% |
| Brookwood Forest | 395 | $284,250 | 3.19% | 0% |
| Chaparral Place | 42 | $50,486 | 1.89% | 17% |
| Cherokee Trace | 47 | $2,300 | 2.34% | 0% |
| Country Colony | 568 | $208,264 | 3.01% | 1% |
| Cumberland | 308 | $234,876 | 2.46% | 0% |
| Cumberland Crossing | 360 | $270,197 | 1.89% | 0% |
| Day Land & Cattle Co | 29 | $131,312 | 1.89% | 7% |
| Eaglewood at Oakhurst | 51 | $735,000 | 2.69% | 0% |
| Enclave at Oakhurst | 115 | $392,425 | 2.47% | 0% |
| Everett John M | 112 | $138,156 | 2.34% | 6% |
| Forest Colony | 351 | $243,000 | 2.34% | 0% |
| Freeway Oaks | 178 | $241,396 | 1.89% | 0% |
| Golden Trails | 187 | $196,030 | 1.89% | 0% |
| Heritage Oaks | 136 | $39,564 | 1.89% | 10% |
| Holly Ridge | 196 | $45,748 | 1.89% | 17% |
| Holly Terrace | 45 | $229,426 | 2.34% | 0% |
| Knox Acres | 36 | $142,894 | 1.89% | 0% |
| Lakewood Colony | 60 | $14,558 | 1.89% | 0% |
| Live Oaks Estates | 158 | $135,866 | 1.58% | 0% |
| Maple Heights | 410 | $234,212 | 3.24% | 0% |
| North Country | 76 | $227,932 | 1.58% | 0% |
| Northpark South | 56 | $287,080 | 3.19% | 0% |
| Northpark Woods | 378 | $233,829 | 3.19% | 0% |
| Oak Lane Acres | 37 | $151,491 | 2.34% | 5% |
| Oakhurst Fairways | 143 | $411,186 | 2.47% | 0% |
| Oakhurst Greens | 220 | $514,930 | 2.69% | 0% |
| Oakhurst Terrace | 52 | $463,655 | 2.69% | 0% |
| Owen Mary | 45 | $144,995 | 2.34% | 22% |
| Park at Oakhurst | 333 | $334,323 | 2.47% | 0% |
| Peppervine | 226 | $259,932 | 3.34% | 0% |
| Perkins Mh Park | 26 | $128,114 | 2.34% | 0% |
| Plantation Estates | 118 | $283,896 | 1.89% | 0% |
| Point at Oakhurst | 87 | $293,345 | 2.69% | 0% |
| Porter Heights | 155 | $132,421 | 1.89% | 0% |
| Porter Terrace | 105 | $69,362 | 1.89% | 0% |
| Porterville Timbers | 45 | $108,675 | 2.34% | 24% |
| Ravenwood | 183 | $111,767 | 1.89% | 0% |
| Ridge at Oakhurst | 119 | $324,000 | 2.69% | 0% |
| River Club Estates | 102 | $212,834 | 1.89% | 22% |
| River Oaks Estates | 26 | $109,264 | 2.34% | 19% |
| River Ridge | 26 | $168,416 | 1.89% | 54% |
| Riverwalk | 904 | $567,152 | 1.89% | 5% |
| Riverwood at Oakhurst | 275 | $356,000 | 2.69% | 0% |
| Rolling Hill Estates | 33 | $69,194 | 1.89% | 9% |
| Rolling Hill Oaks | 55 | $35,444 | 1.89% | 48% |
| Royal Brook at Kingwood | 125 | $397,907 | 3.01% | 0% |
| Royal Brook at Kingwood 13 | 65 | $347,001 | 3.01% | 0% |
| Royal Pines | 121 | $261,166 | 3.01% | 0% |
| Sable Creek at Oakhurst | 28 | $437,894 | 2.69% | 0% |
| Shadow Lake Estates | 129 | $160,384 | 2.34% | 0% |
| Shadowland Retreat | 86 | $235,852 | 1.89% | 0% |
| Summer Hills | 672 | $138,010 | 1.89% | 1% |
| Terrace at Oakhurst | 153 | $458,000 | 2.69% | 0% |
| The Highlands | 1,121 | $450,000 | 3.27% | 0% |
| Timberland Central | 83 | $37,750 | 1.89% | 5% |
| Timberland Estates | 130 | $114,228 | 1.89% | 0% |
| Timberland Grove | 34 | $55,512 | 1.89% | 0% |
| Timberland North | 274 | $67,156 | 1.89% | 11% |
| Timberland South | 59 | $61,436 | 1.89% | 0% |
| Timberland West | 114 | $73,198 | 1.89% | 12% |
| Timberlane Acres | 356 | $168,560 | 2.34% | 13% |
| Twin Estate | 31 | $212,027 | 2.34% | 0% |
| Valley Ranch | 692 | $278,910 | 2.89% | 0% |
| Virginia Estates | 48 | $56,558 | 2.34% | 0% |
| White Oak Forest | 97 | $284,001 | 2.34% | 21% |
| Williams | 44 | $55,653 | 1.89% | 0% |
| Winchester Place | 34 | $85,200 | 1.89% | 0% |
| Wood Hollow | 148 | $277,564 | 1.89% | 0% |
| Woodridge Forest | 703 | $387,717 | 3.06% | 0% |
Flood zones
FEMA dataFEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, zone at the center of each lot, for the 15,037 homes with a mapped lot. Flooding outside mapped zones does happen; check the flood insurance claims history and an elevation certificate for a specific house.
Property taxes
Appraisal district dataTaxing units on homes here
| Taxing unit | Share of homes |
|---|---|
| Montgomery County Hospital District | 100% |
| Montgomery County | 100% |
| Lone Star College System | 100% |
| Montgomery County ESD 6 | 99% |
| New Caney ISD | 98% |
| Porter MUD | 20% |
| Montgomery County MUD 140 | 7% |
| Valley Ranch MUD 1 | 7% |
| Montgomery County MUD 84 | 6% |
| Montgomery County MUD 96 | 6% |
Rates are the sum of every taxing unit on each property at 2025 adopted rates, the latest full year. Values from Montgomery Central Appraisal District files dated 2026-08-04. Homestead exemptions and caps belong to the current owner and do not transfer to a buyer.
Homes and values
Appraisal district data| Measure | Value |
|---|---|
| Median market value, 2026 | $272,608 (below the Montgomery County median of $310,882) |
| Median change in value, 2022–2026 | +6.5% (same homes, 13,507 with values in both years) |
| Median year built | 2011 |
| Median living area | 2,016 sq ft |
| Median lot size | 9,770 sq ft |
When the homes were built
| Decade | Homes |
|---|---|
| 1900s | 1 |
| 1930s | 3 |
| 1940s | 9 |
| 1950s | 57 |
| 1960s | 429 |
| 1970s | 1,318 |
| 1980s | 787 |
| 1990s | 1,163 |
| 2000s | 3,034 |
| 2010s | 4,074 |
| 2020s | 3,602 |
Single-family homes, townhomes, condos and mobile homes on owned land. Market value is the appraisal district's estimate, not an appraisal or sale price.
Pipelines
Railroad Commission dataOperators of lines within 1,000 ft of homes
| Operator | Homes |
|---|---|
| Explorer Pipeline Company | 665 |
| Natural Gas P/l Co of Amer LLC | 85 |
| Mustang Pipeline Company | 1 |
| Enterprise Products Operatingllc | 1 |
Straight-line distance from the center of each lot to the nearest in-service transmission line on the Texas Railroad Commission's map. Distribution gas lines are not included.
Look up a house in 77365
Each house report shows its own value history, tax units, flood zone at the center of the lot and the nearest pipeline.