Texas / Montgomery County / ZIP 77386
ZIP 77386
ZIP 77386 (ZIP code, Montgomery County, Texas): 22,045 homes, median value $365,000, tax rate about 2.41%, 2.1% in a FEMA high-risk flood zone. Flood zones, property taxes, home values and pipelines from public records.
Neighborhoods in 77386
Appraisal district data| Neighborhood | Homes | Median value | Tax rate | High-risk flood |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aarons Place | 84 | $296,863 | 1.80% | 0% |
| Allegro at Harmony | 527 | $484,014 | 2.41% | 0% |
| Benders Landing | 655 | $1,056,000 | 1.57% | 1% |
| Benders Landing Estates | 1,161 | $1,182,211 | 1.57% | 3% |
| Benders Landing Estates 02 Partial Repla | 103 | $727,823 | 1.57% | 0% |
| Canyon Gate at Legends Ranch | 967 | $317,795 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Canyon Lakes at Legend Ranch | 88 | $393,748 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Canyon Lakes at Legends Ranch | 401 | $433,088 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Canyon Lakes at Spring Trails | 237 | $503,482 | 2.41% | 0% |
| Canyon Lakes at Spring Trails 01 Partial | 115 | $592,008 | 2.41% | 0% |
| Creekside | 758 | $228,581 | 1.57% | 0% |
| Discovery at Spring Trails | 60 | $475,530 | 2.41% | 0% |
| Enclave at Imperial Oaks | 29 | $645,000 | 2.10% | 0% |
| Estates of Legends Ranch | 194 | $663,958 | 1.69% | 1% |
| Estates of Legends Trace | 169 | $371,898 | 2.57% | 0% |
| Falls at Imperial Oaks | 1,458 | $441,172 | 2.48% | 5% |
| Forest | 891 | $292,605 | 2.45% | 6% |
| Fox Run | 1,307 | $208,643 | 2.45% | 0% |
| Harmony | 687 | $369,137 | 2.41% | 1% |
| Harmony Central Sector | 351 | $526,044 | 2.41% | 0% |
| Harmony Creek | 43 | $661,176 | 2.41% | 0% |
| Harmony Landing | 52 | $439,550 | 2.41% | 0% |
| Harmony Springs | 138 | $497,634 | 2.41% | 0% |
| Imperial Lakes | 80 | $627,178 | 2.10% | 0% |
| Imperial Oaks | 1,892 | $275,104 | 2.10% | 0% |
| Imperial Oaks Forest | 357 | $474,000 | 2.48% | 0% |
| Imperial Oaks Park | 1,798 | $338,006 | 2.25% | 0% |
| Imperial Oaks Park 17-a | 43 | $366,423 | 2.48% | 0% |
| Legends Ranch | 90 | $309,919 | 2.13% | 0% |
| Legends Run | 1,213 | $255,911 | 2.45% | 0% |
| Legends Trace | 393 | $377,000 | 2.57% | 0% |
| Legends Trace 01 Partial | 112 | $390,932 | 2.57% | 0% |
| Lockeridge Farms | 185 | $315,000 | 2.45% | 0% |
| Oak Hill Village | 59 | $324,724 | 2.12% | 0% |
| Oak Ridge North A | 104 | $228,669 | 1.69% | 0% |
| Oakhill Village East | 35 | $384,242 | 2.23% | 0% |
| Oakridge Forest | 221 | $284,036 | 1.80% | 0% |
| Rayford Ridge | 184 | $312,332 | 1.80% | 0% |
| Solstice at Harmony | 111 | $302,083 | 2.41% | 0% |
| Spring Creek Pines | 85 | $314,754 | 2.45% | 0% |
| Spring Forest | 164 | $249,882 | 1.57% | 18% |
| Spring Hills | 209 | $309,679 | 1.57% | 36% |
| Spring Hills North | 121 | $348,662 | 1.57% | 0% |
| Spring Oaks | 76 | $254,103 | 1.69% | 4% |
| Spring Ridge | 86 | $266,787 | 1.69% | 0% |
| Spring Trails | 1,668 | $386,256 | 2.23% | 1% |
| Village of Oak Ridge Grove | 63 | $440,548 | 2.23% | 0% |
| Vivace at Harmony | 274 | $426,903 | 2.41% | 0% |
| Woodson's Reserve | 1,612 | $624,382 | 2.46% | 5% |
| Wrights Landing at Legends Trace | 375 | $356,013 | 2.57% | 0% |
Flood zones
FEMA dataFEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, zone at the center of each lot, for the 22,034 homes with a mapped lot. Flooding outside mapped zones does happen; check the flood insurance claims history and an elevation certificate for a specific house.
Property taxes
Appraisal district dataTaxing units on homes here
| Taxing unit | Share of homes |
|---|---|
| Montgomery County Hospital District | 100% |
| Montgomery County | 100% |
| Lone Star College System | 100% |
| Conroe ISD | 100% |
| Montgomery County ESD 8 | 100% |
| Spring Creek UD | 17% |
| Montgomery County DD 6 | 13% |
| Rayford Road MUD | 13% |
| Montgomery County MUD 119 | 12% |
| Montgomery County MUD 94 | 8% |
Rates are the sum of every taxing unit on each property at 2025 adopted rates, the latest full year. Values from Montgomery Central Appraisal District files dated 2026-08-04. Homestead exemptions and caps belong to the current owner and do not transfer to a buyer.
Homes and values
Appraisal district data| Measure | Value |
|---|---|
| Median market value, 2026 | $365,000 (above the Montgomery County median of $310,882) |
| Median change in value, 2022–2026 | +8.4% (same homes, 21,305 with values in both years) |
| Median year built | 2008 |
| Median living area | 2,535 sq ft |
| Median lot size | 7,802 sq ft |
When the homes were built
| Decade | Homes |
|---|---|
| 1870s | 1 |
| 1950s | 1 |
| 1960s | 306 |
| 1970s | 1,209 |
| 1980s | 521 |
| 1990s | 2,161 |
| 2000s | 7,724 |
| 2010s | 7,961 |
| 2020s | 2,125 |
Single-family homes, townhomes, condos and mobile homes on owned land. Market value is the appraisal district's estimate, not an appraisal or sale price.
Pipelines
Railroad Commission dataOperators of lines within 1,000 ft of homes
| Operator | Homes |
|---|---|
| Natural Gas P/l Co of Amer LLC | 2,169 |
| Magellan Pipeline Company, L.P. | 1,253 |
| Tennessee Gas Pipeline Co,l.l.c. | 1,224 |
| Dcp Operating Company, LP | 527 |
Straight-line distance from the center of each lot to the nearest in-service transmission line on the Texas Railroad Commission's map. Distribution gas lines are not included.
Look up a house in 77386
Each house report shows its own value history, tax units, flood zone at the center of the lot and the nearest pipeline.