Texas / Montgomery County / ZIP 77318
ZIP 77318
ZIP 77318 (ZIP code, Montgomery County, Texas): 9,683 homes, median value $305,000, tax rate about 2.11%, 1.7% in a FEMA high-risk flood zone. Flood zones, property taxes, home values and pipelines from public records.
Neighborhoods in 77318
Appraisal district data| Neighborhood | Homes | Median value | Tax rate | High-risk flood |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beau View | 53 | $255,975 | 1.67% | 0% |
| Bridgepoint | 57 | $763,751 | 1.67% | 0% |
| Canyon Falls | 74 | $257,094 | 2.22% | 0% |
| Cape Malibu | 120 | $362,526 | 1.67% | 0% |
| Capps | 52 | $346,268 | 1.67% | 0% |
| Chambers Creek | 404 | $484,318 | 3.02% | 0% |
| Clear View Estates | 130 | $275,973 | 2.28% | 0% |
| Conroe Bay | 115 | $224,915 | 1.67% | 0% |
| Corinthian Point | 305 | $349,511 | 2.19% | 0% |
| Corinthian Point Condos | 42 | $249,106 | 2.19% | 0% |
| Country Run | 62 | $435,694 | 1.67% | 0% |
| Cude Timothy | 76 | $342,500 | 1.67% | 1% |
| East Gate Villas | 39 | $225,459 | 1.67% | 0% |
| Enchanted Waters | 166 | $63,212 | 1.67% | 0% |
| Estates | 76 | $500,514 | 1.67% | 0% |
| Estates of Point Aquarius | 58 | $646,171 | 2.18% | 0% |
| Far Hills | 46 | $468,683 | 2.28% | 0% |
| Forest Creek | 82 | $349,152 | 1.99% | 7% |
| Forest Trails | 28 | $389,768 | 1.67% | 0% |
| French Quarter on Lake Conroe | 135 | $830,075 | 2.28% | 2% |
| Green Meadow | 27 | $436,165 | 1.67% | 0% |
| Harbour Town Club | 203 | $333,323 | 2.11% | 0% |
| Hawthorne Ridge | 68 | $354,436 | 2.28% | 0% |
| Hilltop Village | 59 | $104,781 | 1.67% | 0% |
| Hostetter Creek | 30 | $268,034 | 1.67% | 13% |
| Hulon Lakes | 144 | $106,019 | 1.67% | 0% |
| Johnson Bluff | 35 | $119,619 | 1.67% | 0% |
| Kleimann Estates | 52 | $568,002 | 1.67% | 0% |
| Lake Breeze | 163 | $259,410 | 2.28% | 0% |
| Lake Conroe Heights | 28 | $338,242 | 1.67% | 7% |
| Lake Conroe Hills | 681 | $249,535 | 2.09% | 0% |
| Lakeside Place | 27 | $670,000 | 2.18% | 0% |
| Lakeview Manor | 139 | $301,654 | 2.26% | 0% |
| Lakewood on Lake Conroe | 28 | $1,043,496 | 1.67% | 0% |
| Lexington Heights | 315 | $297,331 | 1.67% | 1% |
| Lindley Joseph | 101 | $255,524 | 1.67% | 0% |
| Lochness Cove | 41 | $250,000 | 1.67% | 0% |
| Martin Neal | 66 | $109,899 | 2.09% | 0% |
| Northstar Townhomes | 44 | $161,242 | 2.09% | 0% |
| Paradise Cove | 90 | $80,668 | 1.67% | 0% |
| Paradise Point | 55 | $555,250 | 1.67% | 2% |
| Parkside of Panorama | 88 | $269,140 | 2.20% | 0% |
| Pelican Bay | 78 | $546,386 | 2.18% | 0% |
| Pelican Island | 29 | $569,895 | 2.18% | 0% |
| Pin Oak | 266 | $87,485 | 2.22% | 0% |
| Point Aquarius | 779 | $348,006 | 2.18% | 0% |
| Rancho Escondido | 49 | $1,241,141 | 2.28% | 8% |
| Ridgeland Hills | 58 | $235,743 | 3.12% | 0% |
| Saddler John | 51 | $222,000 | 1.67% | 0% |
| Seven Coves | 688 | $309,299 | 2.11% | 0% |
| Shadow Bay | 350 | $86,260 | 1.67% | 0% |
| Sorrento Bay | 85 | $193,745 | 1.67% | 0% |
| Summerchase | 85 | $283,379 | 2.18% | 0% |
| Summerwood Trails | 203 | $274,934 | 2.09% | 0% |
| Teal Crossing | 91 | $208,941 | 1.67% | 0% |
| The Woodlands Hills | 1,349 | $400,594 | 3.02% | 0% |
| Twdc-hhc | 183 | $419,823 | 3.02% | 0% |
| Twin Shores | 159 | $392,425 | 2.28% | 0% |
| Walnut Cove | 760 | $90,814 | 1.67% | 19% |
| Woodcreek Valley | 61 | $245,000 | 1.67% | 0% |
Flood zones
FEMA dataFEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, zone at the center of each lot, for the 9,612 homes with a mapped lot. Flooding outside mapped zones does happen; check the flood insurance claims history and an elevation certificate for a specific house.
Property taxes
Appraisal district dataTaxing units on homes here
| Taxing unit | Share of homes |
|---|---|
| Montgomery County Hospital District | 100% |
| Montgomery County | 100% |
| Willis ISD | 100% |
| Lone Star College System | 100% |
| Montgomery County ESD 1 | 85% |
| Conroe, City of | 15% |
| Montgomery County MUD 128A | 14% |
| Point Aquarius MUD | 10% |
| Lake Conroe Hills MUD | 10% |
| Montgomery County UD 2 | 9% |
Rates are the sum of every taxing unit on each property at 2025 adopted rates, the latest full year. Values from Montgomery Central Appraisal District files dated 2026-08-04. Homestead exemptions and caps belong to the current owner and do not transfer to a buyer.
Homes and values
Appraisal district data| Measure | Value |
|---|---|
| Median market value, 2026 | $305,000 (about the same as the Montgomery County median of $310,882) |
| Median change in value, 2022–2026 | +10.1% (same homes, 8,235 with values in both years) |
| Median year built | 2008 |
| Median living area | 1,967 sq ft |
| Median lot size | 9,100 sq ft |
When the homes were built
| Decade | Homes |
|---|---|
| 1940s | 10 |
| 1950s | 6 |
| 1960s | 44 |
| 1970s | 530 |
| 1980s | 816 |
| 1990s | 1,561 |
| 2000s | 1,820 |
| 2010s | 1,255 |
| 2020s | 3,349 |
Single-family homes, townhomes, condos and mobile homes on owned land. Market value is the appraisal district's estimate, not an appraisal or sale price.
Pipelines
Railroad Commission dataOperators of lines within 1,000 ft of homes
| Operator | Homes |
|---|---|
| Texas Eastern Transmission, LP | 300 |
| Kinder Morgan Tejas Pipeline LLC | 164 |
| Copano Pipelines/up Glfcoast LLC | 137 |
| Gulf South Pipeline Company, LLC | 41 |
Straight-line distance from the center of each lot to the nearest in-service transmission line on the Texas Railroad Commission's map. Distribution gas lines are not included.
Look up a house in 77318
Each house report shows its own value history, tax units, flood zone at the center of the lot and the nearest pipeline.