Texas / Montgomery County / ZIP 77354
ZIP 77354
ZIP 77354 (ZIP code, Montgomery County, Texas): 18,426 homes, median value $335,826, tax rate about 1.58%, 2.6% in a FEMA high-risk flood zone. Flood zones, property taxes, home values and pipelines from public records.
Neighborhoods in 77354
Appraisal district data| Neighborhood | Homes | Median value | Tax rate | High-risk flood |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alden Heights | 77 | $220,809 | 1.58% | 0% |
| Ascot Farms | 40 | $566,853 | 1.58% | 0% |
| Audubon Creekside North | 393 | $351,432 | 3.03% | 10% |
| Audubon Creekside South | 148 | $385,744 | 3.03% | 1% |
| Audubon Park | 236 | $588,232 | 3.03% | 8% |
| Bear Branch Estates | 32 | $78,934 | 1.58% | 0% |
| Black Oak | 540 | $309,168 | 2.81% | 8% |
| Black Oak 01 Partial | 87 | $318,137 | 2.81% | 0% |
| Brown James | 152 | $302,484 | 1.58% | 9% |
| Butlers Bend | 41 | $334,747 | 1.69% | 0% |
| Campwood | 35 | $96,696 | 1.58% | 0% |
| Canterbury Ranch | 44 | $117,886 | 1.58% | 9% |
| Champion Glen | 66 | $245,342 | 1.58% | 0% |
| Cimarron Country | 273 | $559,234 | 1.58% | 3% |
| Cimarron Creek | 316 | $345,118 | 2.80% | 0% |
| Country Forest | 53 | $444,166 | 1.58% | 0% |
| Country Forest West | 78 | $523,360 | 1.58% | 0% |
| Creekside Court | 97 | $261,635 | 3.06% | 0% |
| Decker Hills | 353 | $97,422 | 1.58% | 0% |
| Decker Woods | 213 | $96,512 | 1.58% | 1% |
| Dogwood Patches | 107 | $215,030 | 1.81% | 0% |
| Durango Creek | 404 | $293,892 | 1.58% | 0% |
| Enclave at Dobbin | 389 | $278,000 | 2.81% | 0% |
| Escondido | 445 | $351,685 | 2.93% | 0% |
| Forest Crossing | 109 | $233,357 | 1.58% | 0% |
| Forest West | 66 | $150,303 | 1.58% | 0% |
| George Robin | 39 | $236,879 | 1.58% | 0% |
| Greenfield Forest Estates | 90 | $347,198 | 1.58% | 0% |
| Greentree Forest Estates | 28 | $140,830 | 1.58% | 0% |
| Hazy Hollow East Estates | 718 | $106,874 | 1.58% | 7% |
| Hidden Lake Estates | 233 | $292,000 | 1.58% | 1% |
| Inverness Crossing | 263 | $76,480 | 1.58% | 3% |
| Lake Ck Ranchettes 07/bev Hls | 56 | $556,762 | 1.58% | 4% |
| Lake Windcrest | 871 | $865,000 | 1.58% | 3% |
| Magnolia Hills | 31 | $380,000 | 1.58% | 0% |
| Magnolia Place | 123 | $296,337 | 2.39% | 0% |
| Magnolia Reserve | 223 | $594,230 | 1.58% | 0% |
| Magnolia Ridge | 449 | $247,834 | 1.81% | 0% |
| Magnolia Ridge Forest | 823 | $258,222 | 2.82% | 0% |
| Magnolia Woods | 45 | $354,900 | 2.73% | 0% |
| Mill Creek Estates | 668 | $295,805 | 2.93% | 0% |
| Mill Creek Landing | 65 | $415,042 | 1.58% | 15% |
| Mill Creek North | 249 | $281,231 | 3.06% | 1% |
| Mill Creek South | 183 | $283,877 | 3.06% | 13% |
| Miller Joseph | 86 | $257,956 | 1.58% | 31% |
| Millers Crossing | 48 | $777,500 | 1.58% | 0% |
| Moore Landing | 138 | $218,640 | 2.81% | 0% |
| Mostyn Manor | 542 | $631,334 | 1.58% | 0% |
| Mostyn Springs Subdivision | 309 | $268,965 | 2.81% | 1% |
| Mury Bartley | 127 | $248,160 | 1.69% | 12% |
| Mustang Ridge | 177 | $271,857 | 2.82% | 0% |
| Myrtle Gardens | 96 | $300,978 | 2.82% | 0% |
| Niles John West | 37 | $126,922 | 1.58% | 14% |
| Northgrove | 945 | $475,450 | 2.70% | 0% |
| Oakwood Acres | 78 | $164,010 | 1.58% | 0% |
| Park Place Mh Park | 205 | $67,970 | 1.58% | 0% |
| Pine Vista Mh Village | 81 | $45,745 | 1.58% | 3% |
| Reynolds George | 36 | $317,644 | 1.58% | 11% |
| Ridgewood | 26 | $502,364 | 1.58% | 0% |
| Rimwick Forest | 48 | $336,442 | 1.69% | 0% |
| Rolling Forest | 75 | $452,836 | 1.58% | 0% |
| Royal Oaks on | 80 | $106,430 | 1.58% | 4% |
| Sendera Lake Estates | 132 | $621,428 | 1.58% | 2% |
| Sendera Ranch | 186 | $614,804 | 1.58% | 0% |
| Skylight Timbers | 38 | $135,797 | 1.58% | 79% |
| Spring Creek Forest | 123 | $332,127 | 1.58% | 21% |
| Springwood Estates | 33 | $140,095 | 1.58% | 70% |
| Tall Pines | 74 | $395,964 | 1.69% | 10% |
| The Reserve at Autumnwood | 39 | $1,142,804 | 1.69% | 18% |
| Thousand Oaks | 362 | $755,444 | 1.58% | 1% |
| Timber Hollow | 68 | $515,956 | 2.82% | 0% |
| Toby Smith High Chaparral | 59 | $216,900 | 1.58% | 0% |
| Westwood | 1,485 | $397,272 | 1.58% | 0% |
| Wickson Cyrus | 49 | $224,493 | 1.58% | 8% |
| Wildwood Acres | 30 | $316,449 | 1.58% | 0% |
| Wildwood Estates | 75 | $670,395 | 1.58% | 4% |
| Windcrest Estates | 62 | $663,525 | 1.58% | 0% |
| Windmill Estates | 107 | $251,654 | 1.81% | 0% |
| Woodhavyn | 62 | $446,413 | 2.88% | 0% |
| Woodland Oaks | 539 | $306,093 | 1.58% | 0% |
| Woodlane Forest | 96 | $592,487 | 1.58% | 4% |
Flood zones
FEMA dataFEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, zone at the center of each lot, for the 18,373 homes with a mapped lot. Flooding outside mapped zones does happen; check the flood insurance claims history and an elevation certificate for a specific house.
Property taxes
Appraisal district dataTaxing units on homes here
| Taxing unit | Share of homes |
|---|---|
| Montgomery County Hospital District | 100% |
| Montgomery County | 100% |
| Lone Star College System | 99% |
| Magnolia ISD | 97% |
| Montgomery County ESD 10 | 95% |
| Magnolia, City of | 11% |
| South East Regional Management District | 11% |
| Montgomery County MUD 108 | 7% |
| Montgomery County MUD 137 | 5% |
Rates are the sum of every taxing unit on each property at 2025 adopted rates, the latest full year. Values from Montgomery Central Appraisal District files dated 2026-08-04. Homestead exemptions and caps belong to the current owner and do not transfer to a buyer.
Homes and values
Appraisal district data| Measure | Value |
|---|---|
| Median market value, 2026 | $335,826 (above the Montgomery County median of $310,882) |
| Median change in value, 2022–2026 | +10.8% (same homes, 14,687 with values in both years) |
| Median year built | 2013 |
| Median living area | 2,194 sq ft |
| Median lot size | 15,862 sq ft |
When the homes were built
| Decade | Homes |
|---|---|
| 1890s | 1 |
| 1900s | 2 |
| 1920s | 2 |
| 1930s | 11 |
| 1940s | 29 |
| 1950s | 54 |
| 1960s | 125 |
| 1970s | 764 |
| 1980s | 784 |
| 1990s | 2,319 |
| 2000s | 4,027 |
| 2010s | 2,971 |
| 2020s | 6,929 |
Single-family homes, townhomes, condos and mobile homes on owned land. Market value is the appraisal district's estimate, not an appraisal or sale price.
Pipelines
Railroad Commission dataOperators of lines within 1,000 ft of homes
| Operator | Homes |
|---|---|
| Hooks Gas Pipeline, LLC | 1,051 |
| Explorer Pipeline Company | 950 |
| Copano Pipelines/up Glfcoast LLC | 624 |
| Energy Transfer Company | 382 |
Straight-line distance from the center of each lot to the nearest in-service transmission line on the Texas Railroad Commission's map. Distribution gas lines are not included.
Look up a house in 77354
Each house report shows its own value history, tax units, flood zone at the center of the lot and the nearest pipeline.