Texas / Montgomery County / ZIP 77304
ZIP 77304
ZIP 77304 (ZIP code, Montgomery County, Texas): 13,618 homes, median value $323,068, tax rate about 2.20%, 3.5% in a FEMA high-risk flood zone. Flood zones, property taxes, home values and pipelines from public records.
Neighborhoods in 77304
Appraisal district data| Neighborhood | Homes | Median value | Tax rate | High-risk flood |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andershire Estates | 38 | $509,364 | 1.99% | 0% |
| Artesian Forest | 118 | $230,243 | 1.91% | 0% |
| Artesian Lake Estates | 91 | $165,544 | 1.91% | 18% |
| Artesian Oaks | 232 | $226,956 | 1.91% | 0% |
| Bella Vita | 37 | $1,586,987 | 1.99% | 49% |
| Bricker John | 37 | $112,822 | 1.91% | 14% |
| Camellia Subdivision | 28 | $353,509 | 1.99% | 0% |
| Canyon Creek | 210 | $332,312 | 1.91% | 0% |
| Cayden Creek | 179 | $300,265 | 2.61% | 0% |
| Chase Run | 343 | $264,927 | 1.99% | 0% |
| Chasewood | 74 | $472,252 | 1.58% | 0% |
| Corner Mary | 185 | $197,566 | 1.58% | 13% |
| Country Club Forest | 53 | $233,796 | 1.91% | 13% |
| Dominion Ridge | 77 | $711,112 | 1.99% | 0% |
| Edwards James | 43 | $302,892 | 1.99% | 0% |
| Estates of Wedgewood Falls | 112 | $437,936 | 1.91% | 0% |
| Forest Estates | 105 | $272,946 | 1.91% | 2% |
| Forest of Wedgewood | 51 | $417,052 | 1.91% | 0% |
| Garwood Hills | 34 | $253,687 | 1.91% | 0% |
| Grand Central Park | 1,524 | $455,636 | 2.76% | 12% |
| Grand Central Park 05 | 56 | $577,581 | 2.76% | 0% |
| Graystone Hills | 740 | $474,015 | 2.42% | 0% |
| Hallmark of Panorama Partial | 50 | $349,994 | 2.20% | 0% |
| Heritage Reserve | 65 | $297,176 | 2.87% | 0% |
| Highland Hollow | 64 | $299,611 | 1.91% | 0% |
| Hills of Westlake | 349 | $347,175 | 2.48% | 2% |
| James Denward | 79 | $113,978 | 1.91% | 13% |
| La Salle Crossing | 241 | $259,220 | 2.48% | 11% |
| Lake Conroe West-west Creek | 68 | $80,285 | 1.58% | 5% |
| Lake Forest Falls | 180 | $268,412 | 1.58% | 30% |
| Laurel Ridge at Graystone | 124 | $346,419 | 2.42% | 0% |
| Longmire Creek Estates | 52 | $806,980 | 1.99% | 0% |
| Longmire on Lake Conroe | 111 | $839,433 | 1.99% | 3% |
| Longwood | 40 | $337,941 | 1.91% | 0% |
| Madison Bend | 395 | $270,720 | 2.61% | 0% |
| McDade Estates | 96 | $316,804 | 1.91% | 18% |
| Montgomery Oaks | 473 | $283,959 | 2.87% | 0% |
| Oaklawn | 28 | $174,472 | 1.91% | 25% |
| Old Kentucky Farms | 79 | $620,594 | 1.58% | 0% |
| Panorama-apple Valley | 33 | $193,341 | 2.20% | 3% |
| Panorama-cherry Hills | 79 | $310,894 | 2.20% | 4% |
| Panorama-green Briar | 114 | $319,118 | 2.20% | 0% |
| Panorama-hiwon | 227 | $293,860 | 2.20% | 1% |
| Panorama-indian Creek | 78 | $231,256 | 2.20% | 1% |
| Panorama-quail Creek | 187 | $251,515 | 2.20% | 0% |
| Panorama-thunderbird | 150 | $228,980 | 2.20% | 3% |
| Panorama-westchester | 81 | $377,063 | 2.20% | 10% |
| Panorama-winged Ft | 39 | $387,810 | 2.20% | 3% |
| Park Place | 67 | $264,000 | 1.91% | 0% |
| Park at White Oak | 82 | $301,239 | 1.99% | 0% |
| Parkwest | 91 | $244,789 | 1.91% | 0% |
| Pebble Glen on the Lake | 67 | $788,494 | 1.99% | 6% |
| Pevehouse James | 31 | $332,275 | 1.58% | 3% |
| Pinewood Forest | 177 | $248,586 | 1.91% | 2% |
| Rivershire | 555 | $254,610 | 1.91% | 1% |
| Sagecrest | 25 | $275,000 | 2.69% | 0% |
| Shadow Lake Forest | 74 | $574,218 | 1.99% | 0% |
| Silverstone | 150 | $664,361 | 1.91% | 9% |
| Summergate | 36 | $390,170 | 1.91% | 0% |
| Teas Lakes | 357 | $257,775 | 1.99% | 0% |
| Teaswood | 230 | $844,744 | 1.99% | 3% |
| Teaswood Avenue | 48 | $527,482 | 1.99% | 0% |
| The Woods of Conroe | 348 | $261,981 | 2.91% | 0% |
| Tuscany at Longmire Town Homes | 27 | $214,319 | 1.91% | 0% |
| Village Hills | 44 | $474,854 | 1.91% | 0% |
| Villas at White Oak Ranch | 89 | $391,719 | 1.67% | 0% |
| Water Crest on Lake Conroe | 762 | $326,652 | 2.84% | 0% |
| Water Crest on Lake Conroe 10 Replat No | 90 | $310,534 | 2.84% | 0% |
| Waterford Estates | 52 | $1,077,972 | 1.91% | 0% |
| Wedgewood | 137 | $440,000 | 1.91% | 0% |
| Wedgewood Falls | 189 | $329,834 | 2.61% | 0% |
| Wedgewood Forest | 289 | $313,329 | 2.61% | 0% |
| West Fork | 245 | $531,000 | 1.91% | 0% |
| Westridge Cove | 131 | $280,805 | 2.81% | 0% |
| Westview | 38 | $223,596 | 1.91% | 0% |
| White Oak Landing | 27 | $398,673 | 1.99% | 0% |
| White Oak Ranch | 74 | $827,352 | 1.99% | 0% |
| Willowridge Estates | 47 | $630,335 | 1.91% | 0% |
| Woodhaven | 74 | $113,237 | 1.58% | 4% |
| Woodhaven Forest | 241 | $302,830 | 1.91% | 0% |
| Woodmark | 168 | $263,261 | 1.91% | 2% |
| Woodmark 02 | 56 | $260,970 | 1.91% | 0% |
| Woodranch Farms | 44 | $246,704 | 1.91% | 0% |
| Wroxton Estates | 72 | $273,822 | 1.91% | 0% |
Flood zones
FEMA dataFEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, zone at the center of each lot, for the 13,575 homes with a mapped lot. Flooding outside mapped zones does happen; check the flood insurance claims history and an elevation certificate for a specific house.
Property taxes
Appraisal district dataTaxing units on homes here
| Taxing unit | Share of homes |
|---|---|
| Montgomery County Hospital District | 100% |
| Montgomery County | 100% |
| Lone Star College System | 100% |
| Conroe, City of | 82% |
| Conroe ISD | 66% |
| Willis ISD | 34% |
| Montgomery County ESD 1 | 13% |
| Conroe Municipal Management District 1 | 12% |
| Montgomery County MUD 132 | 8% |
| Panorama Village, City of | 8% |
Rates are the sum of every taxing unit on each property at 2025 adopted rates, the latest full year. Values from Montgomery Central Appraisal District files dated 2026-08-04. Homestead exemptions and caps belong to the current owner and do not transfer to a buyer.
Homes and values
Appraisal district data| Measure | Value |
|---|---|
| Median market value, 2026 | $323,068 (about the same as the Montgomery County median of $310,882) |
| Median change in value, 2022–2026 | +9.1% (same homes, 12,476 with values in both years) |
| Median year built | 2015 |
| Median living area | 2,264 sq ft |
| Median lot size | 8,609 sq ft |
When the homes were built
| Decade | Homes |
|---|---|
| 1880s | 1 |
| 1900s | 1 |
| 1910s | 1 |
| 1920s | 1 |
| 1930s | 2 |
| 1940s | 17 |
| 1950s | 53 |
| 1960s | 365 |
| 1970s | 1,619 |
| 1980s | 775 |
| 1990s | 886 |
| 2000s | 1,996 |
| 2010s | 4,055 |
| 2020s | 3,764 |
Single-family homes, townhomes, condos and mobile homes on owned land. Market value is the appraisal district's estimate, not an appraisal or sale price.
Pipelines
Railroad Commission dataOperators of lines within 1,000 ft of homes
| Operator | Homes |
|---|---|
| Copano Pipelines/up Glfcoast LLC | 1,004 |
| Enterprise Products Operatingllc | 743 |
| Magellan Pipeline Company, L.P. | 83 |
| Dcp Operating Company, LP | 34 |
Straight-line distance from the center of each lot to the nearest in-service transmission line on the Texas Railroad Commission's map. Distribution gas lines are not included.
Look up a house in 77304
Each house report shows its own value history, tax units, flood zone at the center of the lot and the nearest pipeline.